Williams-Goss Nigel

Team: Partizan, nationality/birth place: American
Position: Guard, height: 191 cm, birth: 16.09.1994

 

Season, box-score

Split TM GP MP/TMP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
Per gameRegularPartizan2032.6616.8550.44.759.1551.911.53.2546.152.853.289.063.20.453.656.951.12.650.20.22.453.3520.34.419
RanksRegular7 rk49 rk7 rk5 rk101 rk28 rk53 rk19 rk21 rk32 rk22 rk22 rk121 rk46 rk2 rk23 rk6 rk60 rk86 rk63 rk33 rk5 rk21 rk
Per 36 min.Regular20653.1618.5750.45.2410.0951.911.653.5846.153.143.5389.063.530.54.027.661.212.920.220.222.73.6919

 

Season, advanced stats

Split TM TMP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
RegularPartizan653.162.614.2812.27 62.356.6724.2612.371.63 7.2134.6115.94
RanksRegular1 rk8 rk2 rk 4 rk38 rk29 rk41 rk 108 rk152 rk123 rk8 rk 63 rk

 

 

Games

TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
PartizanMZT SkopjeRegularG34.771220.031323.1020.066100.0606100300351591
PartizanMornarRegularG16.13957.13560.01250.0000.020221500402-31
PartizanFMPRegularH31.381341.74850.01425.022100.0426912002422131
PartizanZadarRegularG35.25837.53742.9010.02366.77181010004623131
PartizanIgokeaRegularH34.673080.0101376.922100.04580.040481401153891
PartizanCibonaRegularG37.322058.33742.94580.022100.04041326004226171
PartizanCrvena ZvezdaRegularH31.931753.84850.03560.0000.0415532003221-21
PartizanMega BemaxRegularG34.882369.26966.73475.022100.0303101300212961
PartizanOlimpijaRegularH37.071640.051241.71333.33475.031423311141541
PartizanBudućnostRegularG28.831450.02540.02366.744100.0000403002413-11
PartizanCedevitaRegularH31.882571.481080.02450.033100.0303312102328-90
PartizanMZT SkopjeRegularH281228.6030.02450.066100.03031121002626101
PartizanMornarRegularH29.581641.751145.5010.066100.0213800104522-31
PartizanFMPRegularG33.381442.961346.2010.022100.010151311329-81
PartizanZadarRegularH35.382260.071163.62450.022100.0404921003128111
PartizanIgokeaRegularG39.171625.021216.72450.066100.042660200351691
PartizanCibonaRegularH34.131341.74757.11520.02450.0000813001211131
PartizanCrvena ZvezdaRegularG32.331760.05862.51250.04580.0606504003723-101
PartizanMega BemaxRegularH27.71780.08988.9010.01250.0101403001217171
PartizanOlimpijaRegularG39.382350.071258.33837.5000.0314723011122-71

 

Games - advanced

TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
PartizanMZT SkopjeRegularG34.77-6.33 7.36.68934.48320.025.99 22.270.09.5937.6614.39
PartizanMornarRegularG16.13-3.39 2.12.0264.28664.28638.27 16.530.09.0224.741.67
PartizanFMPRegularH31.381.83 13.714.28650.78145.83321.21 13.787.7310.9346.5913.38
PartizanZadarRegularG35.253.26 12.410.8243.47837.513.01 18.914.9313.9735.910.0
PartizanIgokeaRegularH34.6710.93 27.317.25988.23586.66725.13 12.820.07.133.9918.71
PartizanCibonaRegularG37.325.72 19.117.64778.12575.024.73 11.590.06.754.6531.66
PartizanCrvena ZvezdaRegularH31.936.76 15.913.16765.38565.38522.19 17.93.9110.4426.9613.33
PartizanMega BemaxRegularG34.888.96 22.620.36483.33380.76922.0 8.00.04.5942.9817.7
PartizanOlimpijaRegularH37.07-0.71 10.89.60748.19343.33320.6 9.522.125.089.1715.08
PartizanBudućnostRegularG28.83-0.72 9.07.03172.91762.522.24 0.00.00.025.8723.26
PartizanCedevitaRegularH31.888.55 21.116.95582.23778.57128.16 17.110.08.3619.3511.48
PartizanMZT SkopjeRegularH287.89 16.711.01963.8342.85719.51 17.140.09.3242.319.22
PartizanMornarRegularH29.584.21 15.610.63155.55641.66723.01 10.024.837.3838.310.0
PartizanFMPRegularG33.38-3.1 7.96.75747.29742.85728.91 4.790.02.335.6416.71
PartizanZadarRegularH35.3810.29 22.418.94769.6266.66721.26 15.590.07.5444.585.9
PartizanIgokeaRegularG39.17-4.43 10.011.23643.47831.2525.53 15.135.679.7330.779.59
PartizanCibonaRegularH34.13-2.34 9.09.18447.79445.83326.22 0.00.00.038.8417.75
PartizanCrvena ZvezdaRegularG32.33-0.05 12.113.50270.83365.026.68 22.50.013.2637.3224.43
PartizanMega BemaxRegularH27.71.53 12.512.44878.70480.022.63 4.510.02.3325.7321.51
PartizanOlimpijaRegularG39.383.14 18.115.75157.557.527.89 9.273.466.5340.8713.04

 

Legend:
Daily RAPM estimate. Based on regularized adjusted plus-minus dataset derived formula. (0 is average contribution)
Game Score. A general metric of player's productivity, more simple variant of PER. It relies on box score.
Player Impact Estimate. PIE measures a player's overall statistical contribution against the total statistics in games they play in.
True Shooting Percentage. Shooting metric, which includes free throws, 2-point an 3-point shooting.
Effective Field Goal Percentage. Shooting metric, which adjust relative value of 3-point shots.
Defensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available defensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Offensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available offensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Total Rebounds Percentage. The percentage of all available rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Turnover Ratio. Estimated turnovers per 100 possessions used.
Assist Ratio. Assist Ratio is the number of assists a player or team averages per 100 possessions used.