Tomas Marko

Team: Cibona, nationality/birth place: Croatian
Position: Shooting Guard, height: 201 cm, birth: 03.01.1985

 

Season, box-score

Split TM GP MP/TMP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
Per gameRegularCibona1928.0912.2141.032.474.7951.651.745.4731.732.052.8970.912.051.163.213.370.421.840.050.162.053.3711.68-1.4711
RanksRegular26 rk121 rk52 rk49 rk102 rk18 rk12 rk81 rk49 rk51 rk110 rk86 rk37 rk63 rk24 rk111 rk31 rk109 rk103 rk98 rk32 rk40 rk118 rk
Per 36 min.Regular19533.715.6541.033.176.1451.652.237.0231.732.633.7170.912.631.484.114.320.542.360.070.22.634.3211

 

Season, advanced stats

Split TM TMP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
RegularCibona533.7-1.377.956.02 49.2146.0623.7610.165.84 8.0921.6912.94
RanksRegular19 rk156 rk46 rk 57 rk116 rk36 rk107 rk 138 rk78 rk108 rk37 rk 109 rk

 

 

Games

TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
CibonaOlimpijaRegularH29.071866.74580.02450.04580.0213301003521180
CibonaBudućnostRegularG27.08425.02633.3020.0010.01123240021-1-91
CibonaCedevitaRegularH34.722363.64666.73560.06785.720241400242390
CibonaMZT SkopjeRegularG28.632240.03837.53742.97977.8437202002723200
CibonaPartizanRegularH14.85216.71250.0040.0000.01011000020-3-230
CibonaFMPRegularG26.21030.01425.02633.322100.0101412001410-121
CibonaZadarRegularH26.421746.25862.51520.04580.0213401012517-20
CibonaIgokeaRegularG23.47520.02728.6030.01250.01233050021-4-41
CibonaMornarRegularG33.1825.01333.31520.03475.042643300141480
CibonaCrvena ZvezdaRegularH20.5937.52540.01333.32366.7134312011411-151
CibonaMega BemaxRegularH24.621450.01250.03650.03475.05052040142901
CibonaOlimpijaRegularG26.581753.855100.02825.011100.021330100331660
CibonaBudućnostRegularH34.32153.82450.05955.622100.0404101002320-41
CibonaCedevitaRegularG18.500.0030.0030.0000.01121000033-3-71
CibonaMZT SkopjeRegularH26.631550.03475.03837.5010.0224301002517-140
CibonaPartizanRegularG37.252247.14757.141040.02450.0033301002519-91
CibonaFMPRegularH37.2412.5030.01520.01250.01127010022461
CibonaZadarRegularG30.281250.044100.01616.71250.020230000021321
CibonaIgokeaRegularH34.3940.03560.01520.0010.0314100210341621

 

Games - advanced

TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
CibonaOlimpijaRegularH29.074.9 14.910.76481.81877.77820.29 7.064.916.1614.368.08
CibonaBudućnostRegularG27.08-7.53 -0.9-3.42523.8125.022.33 4.14.484.2820.132.06
CibonaCedevitaRegularH34.724.43 17.315.07983.33377.27325.71 6.480.03.727.3921.83
CibonaMZT SkopjeRegularG28.631.06 15.013.8159.1450.033.28 19.2713.5216.312.939.4
CibonaPartizanRegularH14.85-4.72 -1.6-2.20616.66716.66719.52 9.980.04.2112.080.0
CibonaFMPRegularG26.2-2.16 5.94.02746.29640.024.6 5.650.02.6826.0815.44
CibonaZadarRegularH26.421.16 12.29.36356.66750.033.07 8.415.226.9933.86.11
CibonaIgokeaRegularG23.47-12.79 -3.6-9.83623.14820.032.89 5.888.977.6327.531.35
CibonaMornarRegularG33.1-1.0 7.88.7841.66731.2520.14 16.678.9512.9518.8923.26
CibonaCrvena ZvezdaRegularH20.5-0.84 7.34.64348.91343.7527.64 8.8725.4517.3421.5617.51
CibonaMega BemaxRegularH24.62-1.55 6.95.88272.91768.7527.24 26.20.014.7715.1128.78
CibonaOlimpijaRegularG26.582.04 11.910.0463.43361.53827.33 11.585.798.6823.196.91
CibonaBudućnostRegularH34.33.84 14.812.87976.08773.07722.14 17.280.08.335.116.69
CibonaCedevitaRegularG18.5-7.02 -3.7-6.0750.00.015.2 9.836.768.019.010.0
CibonaMZT SkopjeRegularH26.631.13 10.97.77460.48462.525.91 11.558.349.6923.737.42
CibonaPartizanRegularG37.250.93 14.912.75559.1458.82427.05 0.011.116.3225.965.03
CibonaFMPRegularH37.2-6.46 2.51.39522.72718.7513.19 4.323.784.0332.8310.05
CibonaZadarRegularG30.280.08 9.311.82855.55655.016.25 6.950.03.5222.780.0
CibonaIgokeaRegularH34.3-1.48 9.36.98443.26945.017.58 12.963.768.0439.7516.03

 

Legend:
Daily RAPM estimate. Based on regularized adjusted plus-minus dataset derived formula. (0 is average contribution)
Game Score. A general metric of player's productivity, more simple variant of PER. It relies on box score.
Player Impact Estimate. PIE measures a player's overall statistical contribution against the total statistics in games they play in.
True Shooting Percentage. Shooting metric, which includes free throws, 2-point an 3-point shooting.
Effective Field Goal Percentage. Shooting metric, which adjust relative value of 3-point shots.
Defensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available defensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Offensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available offensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Total Rebounds Percentage. The percentage of all available rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Turnover Ratio. Estimated turnovers per 100 possessions used.
Assist Ratio. Assist Ratio is the number of assists a player or team averages per 100 possessions used.