Tanasković Nikola

Team: Partizan, nationality/birth place: Serbian
Position: Power Forward, height: 204 cm, birth: 21.10.1997

 

Season, box-score

Split TM GP MP/TMP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
Per gameRegularPartizan612.523.1746.150.831.1771.430.171.016.671.01.0100.00.830.171.00.50.670.170.50.171.330.833.83-0.671
RanksRegular147 rk86 rk141 rk156 rk16 rk129 rk122 rk128 rk107 rk122 rk1 rk157 rk163 rk158 rk139 rk75 rk171 rk19 rk97 rk161 rk145 rk131 rk101 rk
Per 36 min.Regular675.099.1146.152.43.3671.430.482.8816.672.882.88100.02.40.482.881.441.920.481.440.483.842.41

 

Season, advanced stats

Split TM TMP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
RegularPartizan75.090.783.081.59 46.6734.0311.998.171.8 5.15.633.33
RanksRegular150 rk50 rk124 rk 136 rk132 rk159 rk150 rk 151 rk150 rk155 rk146 rk 171 rk

 

 

Games

TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
PartizanCedevitaRegularH17.08775.022100.01250.0000.000011100117-31
PartizanMZT SkopjeRegularH23.83866.722100.0010.044100.0303000101313190
PartizanMornarRegularH8.63250.011100.0010.0000.010102000004-70
PartizanFMPRegularG13.6820.0000.0010.022100.011221000413-110
PartizanZadarRegularH7.5500.0010.0000.0000.00000001010-110
PartizanIgokeaRegularG4.3200.0010.0010.0000.00000001110-3-30

 

Games - advanced

TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
PartizanCedevitaRegularH17.081.88 5.74.15287.587.515.18 0.00.00.09.3820.0
PartizanMZT SkopjeRegularH23.831.79 7.95.23486.95766.66710.25 20.140.010.950.00.0
PartizanMornarRegularH8.632.63 3.32.65850.050.010.77 17.170.08.430.00.0
PartizanFMPRegularG13.681.64 3.11.35155.5560.07.42 11.710.8311.2524.370.0
PartizanZadarRegularH7.55-1.39 -0.4-1.0530.00.05.9 0.00.00.00.00.0
PartizanIgokeaRegularG4.32-1.85 -1.1-2.8090.00.022.43 0.00.00.00.00.0

 

Legend:
Daily RAPM estimate. Based on regularized adjusted plus-minus dataset derived formula. (0 is average contribution)
Game Score. A general metric of player's productivity, more simple variant of PER. It relies on box score.
Player Impact Estimate. PIE measures a player's overall statistical contribution against the total statistics in games they play in.
True Shooting Percentage. Shooting metric, which includes free throws, 2-point an 3-point shooting.
Effective Field Goal Percentage. Shooting metric, which adjust relative value of 3-point shots.
Defensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available defensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Offensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available offensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Total Rebounds Percentage. The percentage of all available rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Turnover Ratio. Estimated turnovers per 100 possessions used.
Assist Ratio. Assist Ratio is the number of assists a player or team averages per 100 possessions used.