Sokolov Darko

Team: MZT Skopje, nationality/birth place: Macedonian
Position: Guard, height: 189 cm, birth: 08.05.1986

 

Season, box-score

Split TM GP MP/TMP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
Per gameRegularMZT Skopje721.836.1434.151.03.5728.01.02.2943.751.141.5772.730.710.291.02.290.430.860.00.431.142.295.43-13.864
RanksRegular104 rk162 rk132 rk73 rk175 rk61 rk79 rk22 rk96 rk102 rk105 rk167 rk149 rk165 rk42 rk114 rk108 rk134 rk31 rk169 rk70 rk116 rk181 rk
Per 36 min.Regular7152.8210.1334.151.655.8928.01.653.7743.751.882.5972.731.180.471.653.770.711.410.00.711.883.774

 

Season, advanced stats

Split TM TMP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
RegularMZT Skopje152.82-1.783.82.72 43.740.4222.874.221.73 2.825.4317.19
RanksRegular126 rk165 rk116 rk 116 rk147 rk43 rk142 rk 170 rk150 rk174 rk26 rk 57 rk

 

 

Games

TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
MZT SkopjeCedevitaRegularG19.8566.711100.01250.0000.010100100213-160
MZT SkopjeMornarRegularH24.63633.32450.0020.022100.001122100127-211
MZT SkopjePartizanRegularG28.081471.41333.344100.0010.020230000431510
MZT SkopjeOlimpijaRegularH3.1500.0010.0000.0000.00001030100-4-90
MZT SkopjeBudućnostRegularG30.77725.01333.31520.02450.010140001168-331
MZT SkopjeCedevitaRegularH26.071130.02825.01250.044100.0101401010310-51
MZT SkopjeMornarRegularG20.3200.0050.0010.0000.00112100001-1-141

 

Games - advanced

TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
MZT SkopjeCedevitaRegularG19.8-1.59 2.22.16283.33383.33310.55 6.520.03.310.025.0
MZT SkopjeMornarRegularH24.63-0.25 5.34.97244.11833.33317.31 0.07.062.814.2812.58
MZT SkopjePartizanRegularG28.085.43 11.86.61294.595100.013.3 13.570.06.1916.510.0
MZT SkopjeOlimpijaRegularH3.15-5.03 -3.0-2.3170.00.063.18 0.00.00.060.4775.0
MZT SkopjeBudućnostRegularG30.77-3.58 4.11.91136.45831.2516.93 4.480.02.0623.210.0
MZT SkopjeCedevitaRegularH26.07-2.15 7.37.44247.41435.025.36 4.950.02.6549.517.75
MZT SkopjeMornarRegularG20.32-5.26 -1.1-1.7540.00.013.48 0.05.052.6214.060.0

 

Legend:
Daily RAPM estimate. Based on regularized adjusted plus-minus dataset derived formula. (0 is average contribution)
Game Score. A general metric of player's productivity, more simple variant of PER. It relies on box score.
Player Impact Estimate. PIE measures a player's overall statistical contribution against the total statistics in games they play in.
True Shooting Percentage. Shooting metric, which includes free throws, 2-point an 3-point shooting.
Effective Field Goal Percentage. Shooting metric, which adjust relative value of 3-point shots.
Defensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available defensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Offensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available offensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Total Rebounds Percentage. The percentage of all available rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Turnover Ratio. Estimated turnovers per 100 possessions used.
Assist Ratio. Assist Ratio is the number of assists a player or team averages per 100 possessions used.