Simanić Boriša

Team: FMP, nationality/birth place: Serbian
Position: Power Forward, height: 208 cm, birth: 20.03.1998

 

Season, box-score

Split TM GP MP/TMP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
Per gameRegularFMP1617.576.3843.531.191.6970.371.123.6231.030.620.8176.922.190.813.00.880.250.50.810.121.880.946.560.317
RanksRegular97 rk103 rk109 rk140 rk19 rk48 rk42 rk87 rk138 rk140 rk84 rk78 rk74 rk71 rk108 rk142 rk134 rk12 rk115 rk121 rk134 rk94 rk83 rk
Per 36 min.Regular16281.113.0643.532.433.4670.372.317.4331.031.281.6676.924.481.666.151.790.511.021.660.263.841.927

 

Season, advanced stats

Split TM TMP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
RegularFMP281.10.124.914.06 51.3349.1317.5414.315.83 10.2810.328.02
RanksRegular78 rk74 rk89 rk 84 rk105 rk108 rk85 rk 82 rk79 rk78 rk87 rk 153 rk

 

 

Games

TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
FMPZadarRegularH22.971462.53560.02366.72450.0325000101216150
FMPIgokeaRegularG10.53220.011100.0040.0000.012310210111-20
FMPCibonaRegularH12.73225.01250.0020.0000.01010000101020
FMPCrvena ZvezdaRegularG17.62550.011100.01333.3000.030300100115-110
FMPMega BemaxRegularH15.134100.022100.0000.0000.010121010207180
FMPOlimpijaRegularG11.88842.91250.02540.0000.040410020001130
FMPBudućnostRegularH7.1350.0000.01250.0000.000000000200-161
FMPCedevitaRegularH26.02728.61333.31425.022100.011210000313-71
FMPMZT SkopjeRegularG20.4428.622100.0050.0000.032502010018-90
FMPPartizanRegularH17.27833.311100.01520.033100.0527202204211141
FMPMornarRegularH23.97540.011100.01425.0000.020200010214-61
FMPZadarRegularG10.4310.0010.0020.01250.00000020121-7-100
FMPIgokeaRegularH24.352883.344100.06875.022100.0628300104135240
FMPCibonaRegularG22.6333.3000.01333.3000.01010002021331
FMPCrvena ZvezdaRegularH16.75842.911100.02633.3000.020220010405-141
FMPMega BemaxRegularG21.3500.0010.0020.0000.02242110022311

 

Games - advanced

TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
FMPZadarRegularH22.973.81 12.211.79272.91775.017.04 13.068.9311.020.00.0
FMPIgokeaRegularG10.53-5.1 -0.4-1.61320.020.031.31 10.023.7416.2820.8728.57
FMPCibonaRegularH12.73-3.13 -0.10.025.025.015.22 10.470.05.510.00.0
FMPCrvena ZvezdaRegularG17.62-1.8 2.54.54562.562.512.16 18.410.09.460.020.0
FMPMega BemaxRegularH15.133.58 6.04.437100.0100.05.38 6.960.03.7819.790.0
FMPOlimpijaRegularG11.882.45 7.610.10157.14357.14327.53 32.070.016.8424.220.0
FMPBudućnostRegularH7.10.23 1.20.075.075.014.08 0.00.00.00.00.0
FMPCedevitaRegularH26.02-2.64 3.41.27144.87235.71415.55 5.914.965.397.720.0
FMPMZT SkopjeRegularG20.4-0.14 4.98.94328.57128.57116.01 18.9812.6515.810.00.0
FMPPartizanRegularH17.27-0.13 6.76.30655.55641.66727.21 42.8918.5331.1819.8221.22
FMPMornarRegularH23.97-1.82 2.82.08350.050.010.37 9.820.05.130.00.0
FMPZadarRegularG10.43-6.62 -4.3-9.27213.1580.025.81 0.00.00.00.033.61
FMPIgokeaRegularH24.3516.82 28.022.184109.375108.33325.93 22.9214.2819.9126.530.0
FMPCibonaRegularG22.6-1.5 2.20.9350.050.06.65 6.220.03.320.00.0
FMPCrvena ZvezdaRegularH16.751.36 5.43.24957.14357.14321.68 20.770.010.6125.360.0
FMPMega BemaxRegularG21.35-3.5 0.50.00.00.08.71 10.4110.1310.2720.8225.0

 

Legend:
Daily RAPM estimate. Based on regularized adjusted plus-minus dataset derived formula. (0 is average contribution)
Game Score. A general metric of player's productivity, more simple variant of PER. It relies on box score.
Player Impact Estimate. PIE measures a player's overall statistical contribution against the total statistics in games they play in.
True Shooting Percentage. Shooting metric, which includes free throws, 2-point an 3-point shooting.
Effective Field Goal Percentage. Shooting metric, which adjust relative value of 3-point shots.
Defensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available defensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Offensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available offensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Total Rebounds Percentage. The percentage of all available rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Turnover Ratio. Estimated turnovers per 100 possessions used.
Assist Ratio. Assist Ratio is the number of assists a player or team averages per 100 possessions used.