Rochestie Taylor

Team: Crvena Zvezda, nationality/birth place: American
Position: Guard, height: 186 cm, birth: 01.09.1985

 

Season, box-score

Split TM GP MP/TMP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
Per gameRegularCrvena Zvezda1925.5614.9555.83.265.5858.492.053.9552.02.262.4293.482.370.532.896.321.052.050.050.162.262.8419.268.7419
RanksRegular11 rk25 rk25 rk34 rk57 rk11 rk34 rk9 rk40 rk66 rk11 rk61 rk107 rk82 rk3 rk27 rk22 rk109 rk103 rk81 rk49 rk9 rk3 rk
Per 36 min.Regular19485.6221.0555.84.67.8658.492.895.5652.03.193.4193.483.340.744.088.91.482.890.070.223.194.019

 

Season, advanced stats

Split TM TMP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
RegularCrvena Zvezda485.624.7313.9714.28 71.0166.8623.8813.082.84 7.7849.714.98
RanksRegular29 rk2 rk4 rk 1 rk8 rk35 rk9 rk 92 rk117 rk113 rk2 rk 80 rk

 

 

Games

TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
Crvena ZvezdaMornarRegularH24.381760.05862.51250.044100.0404710003325121
Crvena ZvezdaMega BemaxRegularH25.422666.76875.04757.122100.0112605013323-11
Crvena ZvezdaOlimpijaRegularG27.521642.961346.2010.044100.0707613002623-31
Crvena ZvezdaBudućnostRegularH28.52370.02540.055100.044100.040470401252941
Crvena ZvezdaCedevitaRegularG31.671845.51520.04666.744100.011240100032051
Crvena ZvezdaPartizanRegularG30.151445.52450.03742.91250.0213702101217141
Crvena ZvezdaFMPRegularH23.371150.0010.03560.022100.0213910004320151
Crvena ZvezdaZadarRegularG27.331455.61250.04757.1000.03033360040961
Crvena ZvezdaIgokeaRegularH22.372072.777100.01425.033100.0213511004223-11
Crvena ZvezdaCibonaRegularG31.181975.03475.03475.044100.0000622003525111
Crvena ZvezdaMornarRegularG20.7813100.055100.0000.033100.010162200531891
Crvena ZvezdaMega BemaxRegularG28.51560.05683.31425.022100.0404822003323191
Crvena ZvezdaOlimpijaRegularH25.351671.422100.03560.033100.020241200331941
Crvena ZvezdaBudućnostRegularG27.751966.75771.43560.0010.0123710002124-21
Crvena ZvezdaCedevitaRegularH301555.64666.71333.344100.01121013000627131
Crvena ZvezdaMZT SkopjeRegularG18.871338.52540.03837.5000.0314432001114131
Crvena ZvezdaPartizanRegularH24.78528.62633.3010.011100.04041001001214141
Crvena ZvezdaFMPRegularG18.23850.03650.0000.02366.7101803011210141
Crvena ZvezdaZadarRegularH19.47214.31616.7010.0000.021331000113201

 

Games - advanced

TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
Crvena ZvezdaMornarRegularH24.389.28 18.316.66773.27665.026.05 21.170.011.5163.260.0
Crvena ZvezdaMega BemaxRegularH25.424.74 18.517.82682.27880.036.54 5.085.085.0858.0523.87
Crvena ZvezdaOlimpijaRegularG27.520.16 12.114.40751.28242.85730.28 33.910.016.6835.9215.87
Crvena ZvezdaBudućnostRegularH28.57.42 20.123.8199.13895.027.76 18.110.09.6864.7425.16
Crvena ZvezdaCedevitaRegularG31.673.39 15.118.53971.42963.63622.07 3.714.684.1432.217.19
Crvena ZvezdaPartizanRegularG30.151.13 12.49.96459.32259.09121.03 8.294.746.6335.2214.34
Crvena ZvezdaFMPRegularH23.378.52 15.018.7580.88275.013.06 9.784.637.1370.450.0
Crvena ZvezdaZadarRegularG27.330.98 8.17.82677.77877.77826.1 15.140.07.720.2540.0
Crvena ZvezdaIgokeaRegularH22.379.41 18.715.5381.96777.27328.34 17.035.5910.1247.827.45
Crvena ZvezdaCibonaRegularG31.189.76 18.814.28698.95893.7518.83 0.00.00.034.5116.81
Crvena ZvezdaMornarRegularG20.788.42 14.014.493104.839100.018.16 7.130.02.9675.1223.74
Crvena ZvezdaMega BemaxRegularG28.56.82 16.020.40869.44465.019.98 12.760.07.3967.7215.44
Crvena ZvezdaOlimpijaRegularH25.356.5 14.314.95397.56192.85718.57 12.140.04.8634.8519.18
Crvena ZvezdaBudućnostRegularG27.759.88 20.215.60376.61379.16722.56 5.5411.098.3249.30.0
Crvena ZvezdaCedevitaRegularH304.32 16.718.89470.75561.11122.62 4.34.34.362.521.58
Crvena ZvezdaMZT SkopjeRegularG18.873.83 10.911.73750.050.039.24 23.557.3115.1441.5613.33
Crvena ZvezdaPartizanRegularH24.78-0.62 7.710.12733.78428.57117.1 28.070.011.5365.1611.8
Crvena ZvezdaFMPRegularG18.23-0.93 7.16.49855.55650.028.32 9.970.04.8869.0628.78
Crvena ZvezdaZadarRegularH19.47-3.15 1.51.01714.28614.28617.06 12.846.639.7816.680.0

 

Legend:
Daily RAPM estimate. Based on regularized adjusted plus-minus dataset derived formula. (0 is average contribution)
Game Score. A general metric of player's productivity, more simple variant of PER. It relies on box score.
Player Impact Estimate. PIE measures a player's overall statistical contribution against the total statistics in games they play in.
True Shooting Percentage. Shooting metric, which includes free throws, 2-point an 3-point shooting.
Effective Field Goal Percentage. Shooting metric, which adjust relative value of 3-point shots.
Defensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available defensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Offensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available offensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Total Rebounds Percentage. The percentage of all available rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Turnover Ratio. Estimated turnovers per 100 possessions used.
Assist Ratio. Assist Ratio is the number of assists a player or team averages per 100 possessions used.