Raley-Ross Brandis

Team: Mornar, nationality/birth place: American
Position: Guard, height: 191 cm, birth: 06.02.1987

 

Season, box-score

Split TM GP MP/TMP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
Per gameRegularMornar2027.9513.256.713.76.457.810.951.852.782.953.6580.822.20.953.152.90.651.70.050.252.03.6515.40.70
RanksRegular17 rk23 rk16 rk24 rk60 rk64 rk95 rk8 rk19 rk23 rk60 rk76 rk61 rk64 rk32 rk79 rk36 rk109 rk64 rk100 rk27 rk18 rk74 rk
Per 36 min.Regular20559.017.056.714.778.2457.811.222.3252.783.84.780.822.831.224.063.740.842.190.060.322.584.70

 

Season, advanced stats

Split TM TMP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
RegularMornar559.01.5710.589.49 69.263.5220.4510.224.94 7.618.8114.26
RanksRegular12 rk22 rk18 rk 20 rk12 rk76 rk17 rk 137 rk86 rk116 rk43 rk 92 rk

 

 

Games

TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
MornarCrvena ZvezdaRegularG22.452177.844100.03560.044100.011210300132150
MornarPartizanRegularH27.751846.23933.33475.03560.00001020032700
MornarMega BemaxRegularG29.62833.31520.011100.03650.020240101335-90
MornarFMPRegularH28.771025.031127.3010.044100.012310101135-50
MornarOlimpijaRegularG24.72650.03650.0000.0000.001130100248-110
MornarZadarRegularH20.61254.561154.5000.0000.021310000111190
MornarBudućnostRegularG31.28940.02540.0000.055100.0134322001416-90
MornarIgokeaRegularH261462.54580.01333.33560.020222200331340
MornarCedevitaRegularG29.431758.35862.52450.011100.0112202002214-170
MornarCibonaRegularH22.181350.05955.6010.033100.0112323111415-20
MornarMZT SkopjeRegularG22.87540.02450.0010.01250.021341001239-90
MornarCrvena ZvezdaRegularH30.81480.03475.011100.055100.0404502002523-140
MornarPartizanRegularG33.652170.05862.522100.05683.3516521004530250
MornarMega BemaxRegularH32.91562.54666.71250.04757.120220100251560
MornarFMPRegularG30.08966.711100.01250.044100.040451100142040
MornarOlimpijaRegularH21.41466.76875.0010.022100.0437300003422190
MornarZadarRegularG28.221966.75683.31333.366100.040430100262630
MornarBudućnostRegularH32.571250.03742.92366.7000.032541400321270
MornarIgokeaRegularG32.181166.73475.01250.02450.0314224012614100
MornarCedevitaRegularH31.531685.76785.7000.044100.0213403001422-20

 

Games - advanced

TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
MornarCrvena ZvezdaRegularG22.455.15 15.813.25899.05794.44431.38 6.855.756.2512.2621.58
MornarPartizanRegularH27.75-1.52 8.05.05160.057.69228.98 0.00.00.07.0811.51
MornarMega BemaxRegularG29.62-2.53 4.62.55347.61941.66715.22 7.110.03.5524.2210.15
MornarFMPRegularH28.77-6.41 3.82.38136.76525.026.08 4.979.597.327.016.71
MornarOlimpijaRegularG24.72-2.46 4.04.09450.050.015.02 0.05.783.021.9214.29
MornarZadarRegularH20.60.4 8.39.13554.54554.54525.56 10.55.718.211.190.0
MornarBudućnostRegularG31.281.4 10.48.60764.28640.014.15 4.7411.288.3916.3621.33
MornarIgokeaRegularH263.51 10.47.87470.068.7523.3 14.650.06.1514.4416.16
MornarCedevitaRegularG29.430.45 11.09.05568.54866.66726.24 6.476.86.6315.5513.82
MornarCibonaRegularH22.181.57 10.410.73258.03650.030.54 6.686.226.4431.8620.8
MornarMZT SkopjeRegularG22.870.99 6.27.18243.10340.012.03 15.215.09.0532.540.0
MornarCrvena ZvezdaRegularH30.84.06 14.017.391100.090.016.24 13.670.07.9932.7921.33
MornarPartizanRegularG33.6511.02 21.516.27984.67780.018.33 21.234.412.9724.087.22
MornarMega BemaxRegularH32.90.88 10.48.51169.44468.7517.39 6.230.03.589.768.11
MornarFMPRegularG30.084.41 12.013.33397.82683.3339.23 17.160.08.1826.2416.95
MornarOlimpijaRegularH21.45.19 14.310.8271.42966.66721.95 21.3621.5721.4523.580.0
MornarZadarRegularG28.225.86 16.615.50483.33372.22220.28 14.540.08.116.687.78
MornarBudućnostRegularH32.57-2.33 7.99.04560.060.021.1 12.288.7710.5919.028.57
MornarIgokeaRegularG32.18-0.58 7.86.43972.36875.018.55 10.974.147.778.8733.61
MornarCedevitaRegularH31.532.41 14.212.593.02385.71417.51 9.763.846.4520.8125.21

 

Legend:
Daily RAPM estimate. Based on regularized adjusted plus-minus dataset derived formula. (0 is average contribution)
Game Score. A general metric of player's productivity, more simple variant of PER. It relies on box score.
Player Impact Estimate. PIE measures a player's overall statistical contribution against the total statistics in games they play in.
True Shooting Percentage. Shooting metric, which includes free throws, 2-point an 3-point shooting.
Effective Field Goal Percentage. Shooting metric, which adjust relative value of 3-point shots.
Defensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available defensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Offensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available offensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Total Rebounds Percentage. The percentage of all available rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Turnover Ratio. Estimated turnovers per 100 possessions used.
Assist Ratio. Assist Ratio is the number of assists a player or team averages per 100 possessions used.