Pecarski Marko

Team: Partizan, nationality/birth place: Serbian
Position: Center, height: 205 cm, birth: 12.02.2000

 

Season, box-score

Split TM GP MP/TMP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
Per gameRegularPartizan108.654.072.01.82.090.00.00.50.00.40.580.01.80.92.70.30.20.30.00.12.00.44.40.24
RanksRegular133 rk5 rk78 rk126 rk4 rk138 rk136 rk138 rk149 rk154 rk66 rk100 rk63 rk94 rk163 rk150 rk160 rk126 rk125 rk100 rk168 rk119 rk86 rk
Per 36 min.Regular1086.4816.6572.07.498.3390.00.02.080.01.672.0880.07.493.7511.241.250.831.250.00.428.331.674

 

Season, advanced stats

Split TM TMP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
RegularPartizan86.481.013.412.84 73.9172.7115.7230.6613.92 21.576.087.73
RanksRegular143 rk45 rk119 rk 111 rk6 rk129 rk5 rk 2 rk11 rk2 rk137 rk 156 rk

 

 

Games

TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
PartizanMZT SkopjeRegularG3.0200.0000.0000.0000.02020000020050
PartizanMornarRegularG9.522100.011100.0000.0000.030300000005-131
PartizanCrvena ZvezdaRegularH9.936100.022100.0000.022100.021310000318-71
PartizanOlimpijaRegularH7.92660.03475.0010.0000.02241110010850
PartizanMZT SkopjeRegularH17.85980.044100.0010.011100.021300000418-71
PartizanMornarRegularH6.676100.033100.0000.0000.001100100303141
PartizanFMPRegularG9.37566.722100.0010.01250.01120010031200
PartizanCrvena ZvezdaRegularG4.200.0010.0010.0000.00110000110-340
PartizanMega BemaxRegularH15.28675.033100.0010.0000.0527110003112-10
PartizanOlimpijaRegularG2.7200.0000.0000.0000.01010000000120

 

Games - advanced

TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
PartizanMZT SkopjeRegularG3.02-0.01 -0.20.00.0 85.450.036.790.0
PartizanMornarRegularG9.520.41 2.65.051100.0100.05.4 42.020.022.920.00.0
PartizanCrvena ZvezdaRegularH9.933.25 6.24.626107.143100.013.7 28.7712.5920.1416.820.0
PartizanOlimpijaRegularH7.922.02 6.06.11460.060.029.28 29.7119.8123.7734.0116.67
PartizanMZT SkopjeRegularH17.852.32 6.83.58183.33380.015.64 17.9310.6714.610.00.0
PartizanMornarRegularH6.671.19 3.61.661100.0100.027.88 0.021.4210.90.025.0
PartizanFMPRegularG9.37-0.67 2.10.4565.78966.66728.11 17.0815.8116.420.020.2
PartizanCrvena ZvezdaRegularG4.2-2.17 -1.1-2.110.00.025.36 0.041.4117.010.00.0
PartizanMega BemaxRegularH15.283.92 7.88.29975.075.011.82 40.917.4529.5610.010.0
PartizanOlimpijaRegularG2.72-0.17 0.30.7330.0 44.710.023.630.0

 

Legend:
Daily RAPM estimate. Based on regularized adjusted plus-minus dataset derived formula. (0 is average contribution)
Game Score. A general metric of player's productivity, more simple variant of PER. It relies on box score.
Player Impact Estimate. PIE measures a player's overall statistical contribution against the total statistics in games they play in.
True Shooting Percentage. Shooting metric, which includes free throws, 2-point an 3-point shooting.
Effective Field Goal Percentage. Shooting metric, which adjust relative value of 3-point shots.
Defensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available defensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Offensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available offensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Total Rebounds Percentage. The percentage of all available rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Turnover Ratio. Estimated turnovers per 100 possessions used.
Assist Ratio. Assist Ratio is the number of assists a player or team averages per 100 possessions used.