Novačič Ivan

Team: Cibona, nationality/birth place: Croatian
Position: Forward, height: 201 cm, birth: 03.09.1985

 

Season, box-score

Split TM GP MP/TMP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
Per gameRegularCibona1114.476.0952.01.642.6462.070.731.9138.10.640.9170.01.181.092.270.730.270.270.00.181.641.186.00.00
RanksRegular105 rk40 rk90 rk104 rk41 rk84 rk92 rk52 rk139 rk134 rk116 rk148 rk45 rk111 rk119 rk143 rk166 rk134 rk95 rk140 rk124 rk106 rk87 rk
Per 36 min.Regular11159.1315.1652.04.076.5662.071.814.7538.11.582.2670.02.942.715.661.810.680.680.00.454.072.940

 

Season, advanced stats

Split TM TMP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
RegularCibona159.130.614.723.78 51.3848.1416.3912.058.59 10.217.727.62
RanksRegular124 rk58 rk95 rk 93 rk107 rk124 rk99 rk 116 rk43 rk78 rk117 rk 160 rk

 

 

Games

TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
CibonaMega BemaxRegularG8.57320.0020.01333.3000.00001100100030
CibonaOlimpijaRegularH8.37466.72366.7000.0000.01011000020390
CibonaBudućnostRegularG7.87566.711100.01250.0000.001100000115-90
CibonaCedevitaRegularH8.92650.01250.0000.044100.012300000021080
CibonaMZT SkopjeRegularG10.7500.0010.0000.0000.01010000010-160
CibonaPartizanRegularH7.1200.0000.0000.0000.010100000100-120
CibonaFMPRegularG10.6300.0010.0000.0000.02020020020-3-60
CibonaZadarRegularH15.72550.011100.01333.3000.041511000208-50
CibonaIgokeaRegularG28.98425.02540.0030.0010.005520000356-120
CibonaMornarRegularG24.12364.36785.73742.92450.022411001232290
CibonaCrvena ZvezdaRegularH28.11777.85683.32366.711100.011220100421690

 

Games - advanced

TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
CibonaMega BemaxRegularG8.57-0.47 1.60.73830.030.024.6 0.00.00.016.470.0
CibonaOlimpijaRegularH8.370.86 2.92.08366.66766.66717.33 12.250.07.1317.410.0
CibonaBudućnostRegularG7.871.43 4.04.79583.33383.33318.53 0.015.47.370.00.0
CibonaCedevitaRegularH8.922.19 6.75.55683.33350.020.81 12.6133.6321.620.00.0
CibonaMZT SkopjeRegularG10.75-2.16 -0.8-0.9520.00.04.23 12.830.06.20.00.0
CibonaPartizanRegularH7.12-0.77 -0.10.00.0 20.810.08.780.0
CibonaFMPRegularG10.63-4.75 -2.9-2.0130.00.014.13 27.870.013.20.066.67
CibonaZadarRegularH15.722.46 5.85.61862.562.513.72 28.278.7719.5711.610.0
CibonaIgokeaRegularG28.98-5.49 2.5-2.45923.8125.014.16 0.018.1610.314.350.0
CibonaMornarRegularG24.18.72 18.918.53773.71875.034.17 11.4512.2911.8612.710.0
CibonaCrvena ZvezdaRegularH28.14.73 13.39.64390.42688.88918.6 6.476.196.3312.369.55

 

Legend:
Daily RAPM estimate. Based on regularized adjusted plus-minus dataset derived formula. (0 is average contribution)
Game Score. A general metric of player's productivity, more simple variant of PER. It relies on box score.
Player Impact Estimate. PIE measures a player's overall statistical contribution against the total statistics in games they play in.
True Shooting Percentage. Shooting metric, which includes free throws, 2-point an 3-point shooting.
Effective Field Goal Percentage. Shooting metric, which adjust relative value of 3-point shots.
Defensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available defensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Offensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available offensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Total Rebounds Percentage. The percentage of all available rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Turnover Ratio. Estimated turnovers per 100 possessions used.
Assist Ratio. Assist Ratio is the number of assists a player or team averages per 100 possessions used.