Novačić Ivan

Team: Cibona, nationality/birth place: Croatian
Position: Forward, height: 201 cm, birth: 03.09.1985

 

Season, box-score

Split TM GP MP/TMP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
Per gameRegularCibona923.2910.2248.442.03.066.671.444.1135.141.892.2285.02.220.783.01.00.561.440.110.113.112.08.22-5.444
RanksRegular51 rk67 rk70 rk86 rk24 rk32 rk31 rk60 rk56 rk69 rk33 rk73 rk76 rk71 rk91 rk95 rk55 rk82 rk119 rk12 rk84 rk75 rk162 rk
Per 36 min.Regular9209.5715.848.443.094.6466.672.236.3635.142.923.4485.03.441.24.641.550.862.230.170.174.813.094

 

Season, advanced stats

Split TM TMP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
RegularCibona209.57-0.046.344.37 68.3664.3322.6516.714.59 10.118.6415.39
RanksRegular100 rk82 rk66 rk 77 rk13 rk45 rk15 rk 53 rk91 rk84 rk104 rk 73 rk

 

 

Games

TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
CibonaMega BemaxRegularH291657.13475.01333.377100.030321000252201
CibonaOlimpijaRegularG32.37850.011100.02540.0000.021323200418-41
CibonaBudućnostRegularH28.9510100.033100.0000.044100.0202110003213-51
CibonaCedevitaRegularG21.071538.55862.5050.05683.3314202001615-60
CibonaMZT SkopjeRegularH31.95937.5010.03742.9000.031400111216-171
CibonaPartizanRegularG11.35850.011100.02540.0000.02020020041230
CibonaFMPRegularH17.65640.01250.01333.31250.00110020051-3-130
CibonaZadarRegularG25.05940.03560.01520.0010.02241020051130
CibonaIgokeaRegularH12.181166.71250.03475.0000.0314102002010-100

 

Games - advanced

TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
CibonaMega BemaxRegularH296.61 15.212.581.63364.28616.94 13.350.07.5212.270.0
CibonaOlimpijaRegularG32.372.1 7.15.22166.66766.66712.43 9.514.757.139.425.0
CibonaBudućnostRegularH28.954.56 10.28.333108.696100.08.39 10.230.04.935.150.0
CibonaCedevitaRegularG21.07-2.67 8.17.94448.70138.46239.23 25.895.9314.0626.1711.2
CibonaMZT SkopjeRegularH31.95-2.61 5.13.53456.2556.2514.46 14.453.488.080.011.11
CibonaPartizanRegularG11.35-1.34 2.01.0266.66766.66735.94 32.040.013.820.025.0
CibonaFMPRegularH17.65-4.2 -0.4-4.18651.72450.022.17 0.07.974.250.025.16
CibonaZadarRegularG25.05-5.26 1.9-1.07543.26945.022.46 8.48.638.529.0716.03
CibonaIgokeaRegularH12.182.44 7.96.03291.66791.66731.84 36.4910.5922.6515.7425.0

 

Legend:
Daily RAPM estimate. Based on regularized adjusted plus-minus dataset derived formula. (0 is average contribution)
Game Score. A general metric of player's productivity, more simple variant of PER. It relies on box score.
Player Impact Estimate. PIE measures a player's overall statistical contribution against the total statistics in games they play in.
True Shooting Percentage. Shooting metric, which includes free throws, 2-point an 3-point shooting.
Effective Field Goal Percentage. Shooting metric, which adjust relative value of 3-point shots.
Defensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available defensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Offensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available offensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Total Rebounds Percentage. The percentage of all available rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Turnover Ratio. Estimated turnovers per 100 possessions used.
Assist Ratio. Assist Ratio is the number of assists a player or team averages per 100 possessions used.