Novačić Ivan

Team: Cibona, nationality/birth place: Croatian
Position: Forward, height: 201 cm, birth: 03.09.1985

 

Season, box-score

Split TM GP MP/TMP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
Per gameRegularCibona1123.610.1848.11.913.1860.01.554.038.641.732.086.361.910.822.730.910.641.180.090.182.822.08.36-5.915
RanksRegular52 rk70 rk74 rk83 rk47 rk26 rk30 rk51 rk60 rk71 rk26 rk93 rk71 rk90 rk104 rk84 rk84 rk97 rk95 rk29 rk86 rk74 rk164 rk
Per 36 min.Regular11259.5715.5348.12.914.8560.02.366.138.642.643.0586.362.911.254.161.390.971.80.140.284.33.055

 

Season, advanced stats

Split TM TMP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
RegularCibona259.570.286.64.49 67.4663.5921.3414.314.54 9.018.0912.59
RanksRegular93 rk71 rk61 rk 80 rk15 rk61 rk18 rk 81 rk92 rk96 rk109 rk 119 rk

 

 

Games

TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
CibonaMega BemaxRegularH291657.13475.01333.377100.030321000252201
CibonaOlimpijaRegularG32.37850.011100.02540.0000.021323200418-41
CibonaBudućnostRegularH28.9510100.033100.0000.044100.0202110003213-51
CibonaCedevitaRegularG21.071538.55862.5050.05683.3314202001615-60
CibonaMZT SkopjeRegularH31.95937.5010.03742.9000.031400111216-171
CibonaPartizanRegularG11.35850.011100.02540.0000.02020020041230
CibonaFMPRegularH17.65640.01250.01333.31250.00110020051-3-130
CibonaZadarRegularG25.05940.03560.01520.0010.02241020051130
CibonaIgokeaRegularH12.181166.71250.03475.0000.0314102002010-100
CibonaMornarRegularH27.33950.03650.01250.0000.0022020002310-21
CibonaCrvena ZvezdaRegularG22.671142.9020.03560.022100.010110001118-140

 

Games - advanced

TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
CibonaMega BemaxRegularH296.61 15.212.581.63364.28616.94 13.350.07.5212.270.0
CibonaOlimpijaRegularG32.372.1 7.15.22166.66766.66712.43 9.514.757.139.425.0
CibonaBudućnostRegularH28.954.56 10.28.333108.696100.08.39 10.230.04.935.150.0
CibonaCedevitaRegularG21.07-2.67 8.17.94448.70138.46239.23 25.895.9314.0626.1711.2
CibonaMZT SkopjeRegularH31.95-2.61 5.13.53456.2556.2514.46 14.453.488.080.011.11
CibonaPartizanRegularG11.35-1.34 2.01.0266.66766.66735.94 32.040.013.820.025.0
CibonaFMPRegularH17.65-4.2 -0.4-4.18651.72450.022.17 0.07.974.250.025.16
CibonaZadarRegularG25.05-5.26 1.9-1.07543.26945.022.46 8.48.638.529.0716.03
CibonaIgokeaRegularH12.182.44 7.96.03291.66791.66731.84 36.4910.5922.6515.7425.0
CibonaMornarRegularH27.331.88 7.64.66956.2556.2513.1 0.08.614.720.00.0
CibonaCrvena ZvezdaRegularG22.671.62 7.95.42470.51364.28617.77 7.060.03.3911.230.0

 

Legend:
Daily RAPM estimate. Based on regularized adjusted plus-minus dataset derived formula. (0 is average contribution)
Game Score. A general metric of player's productivity, more simple variant of PER. It relies on box score.
Player Impact Estimate. PIE measures a player's overall statistical contribution against the total statistics in games they play in.
True Shooting Percentage. Shooting metric, which includes free throws, 2-point an 3-point shooting.
Effective Field Goal Percentage. Shooting metric, which adjust relative value of 3-point shots.
Defensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available defensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Offensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available offensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Total Rebounds Percentage. The percentage of all available rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Turnover Ratio. Estimated turnovers per 100 possessions used.
Assist Ratio. Assist Ratio is the number of assists a player or team averages per 100 possessions used.