Needham Derek Ryan

Team: Mornar, nationality/birth place: American
Position: Guard, height: 180 cm, birth: 20.10.1990

 

Season, box-score

Split TM GP MP/TMP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
Per gameRegularMornar2029.6817.444.933.256.6548.872.957.1541.262.052.5580.392.40.52.94.851.053.350.050.72.953.414.552.1520
RanksRegular5 rk91 rk26 rk20 rk120 rk2 rk2 rk32 rk49 rk62 rk65 rk57 rk113 rk80 rk9 rk27 rk3 rk109 rk8 rk25 rk30 rk22 rk48 rk
Per 36 min.Regular20593.721.144.933.948.0648.873.588.6741.262.493.0980.392.910.613.525.881.274.060.060.853.584.1220

 

Season, advanced stats

Split TM TMP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
RegularMornar593.70.1811.0410.03 57.9554.9229.8410.772.14 6.2633.2419.25
RanksRegular6 rk71 rk15 rk 17 rk56 rk4 rk50 rk 130 rk136 rk138 rk11 rk 41 rk

 

 

Games

TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
MornarCrvena ZvezdaRegularG30.751753.86785.71616.72366.7404504004516-91
MornarPartizanRegularH331533.33933.32633.333100.020271300331201
MornarMega BemaxRegularG29.8518.22922.2020.01250.01232120243-4-161
MornarFMPRegularH23.121366.75771.41250.0000.011232400531111
MornarOlimpijaRegularG30.051244.42540.02450.022100.0202624014210101
MornarZadarRegularH27.42150.05771.41520.08988.931442200282861
MornarBudućnostRegularG24.481336.42633.32540.033100.030361201292021
MornarIgokeaRegularH35.22250.04757.13742.955100.050551101173031
MornarCedevitaRegularG24.32742.92366.71425.0000.010140401201-151
MornarCibonaRegularH30.652450.03560.051145.53560.000021301271801
MornarMZT SkopjeRegularG30.952435.031225.04850.06785.720243402251691
MornarCrvena ZvezdaRegularH26.081546.24757.12633.31250.02131024003419-81
MornarPartizanRegularG32.451746.21333.351050.0000.011241610311051
MornarMega BemaxRegularH35.93659.161154.571163.63475.0336314004129101
MornarFMPRegularG32.722038.931030.04850.022100.0516812034217131
MornarOlimpijaRegularH28.931858.33475.04850.0000.020250300111701
MornarZadarRegularG332244.42540.061346.2010.050540500311371
MornarBudućnostRegularH16.45737.522100.01616.7000.01012030050-371
MornarIgokeaRegularG33.872658.85862.55955.611100.0505713012329141
MornarCedevitaRegularH34.581427.82633.331225.01250.00006140133241

 

Games - advanced

TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
MornarCrvena ZvezdaRegularG30.75-2.23 9.48.33359.85957.69230.51 20.010.09.1336.3521.71
MornarPartizanRegularH33-2.64 8.89.09146.29640.027.37 9.70.04.4136.9915.44
MornarMega BemaxRegularG29.8-9.15 -1.8-5.10621.18618.18221.78 3.537.065.312.0314.34
MornarFMPRegularH23.121.46 8.28.92972.22272.22228.59 6.185.976.0738.1130.77
MornarOlimpijaRegularG30.050.31 8.510.52661.22455.55624.5 10.240.04.9336.8528.67
MornarZadarRegularH27.46.72 18.218.7567.30854.16731.38 11.844.298.2228.8510.94
MornarBudućnostRegularG24.481.22 10.29.83653.27945.45528.14 18.160.08.0450.3713.86
MornarIgokeaRegularH35.26.66 19.618.89868.7560.71424.26 27.060.011.3627.05.76
MornarCedevitaRegularG24.32-6.01 1.61.57550.050.024.19 7.830.04.0129.8236.36
MornarCibonaRegularH30.652.18 13.811.70766.66765.62532.72 0.00.00.016.7814.04
MornarMZT SkopjeRegularG30.951.24 14.014.36552.63245.040.94 11.240.04.4632.4114.64
MornarCrvena ZvezdaRegularH26.082.45 13.014.0154.34853.84637.28 8.075.687.0897.0922.28
MornarPartizanRegularG32.45-2.88 8.65.31665.38565.38526.48 4.44.574.4819.2631.58
MornarMega BemaxRegularH35.98.72 25.922.55376.27175.036.63 8.5711.539.8320.2414.34
MornarFMPRegularG32.722.75 15.414.58353.19150.030.77 19.723.611.2850.39.55
MornarOlimpijaRegularH28.931.97 13.110.49275.075.024.65 7.90.04.5327.320.0
MornarZadarRegularG33-3.04 10.39.30259.78361.11132.15 15.540.08.6619.9521.3
MornarBudućnostRegularH16.45-5.44 -0.7-3.01543.7543.7532.83 8.110.04.1919.6927.27
MornarIgokeaRegularG33.877.74 21.720.45574.71373.52930.63 17.370.09.2339.0114.65
MornarCedevitaRegularH34.58-8.5 3.00.037.23436.11131.06 0.00.00.026.4717.43

 

Legend:
Daily RAPM estimate. Based on regularized adjusted plus-minus dataset derived formula. (0 is average contribution)
Game Score. A general metric of player's productivity, more simple variant of PER. It relies on box score.
Player Impact Estimate. PIE measures a player's overall statistical contribution against the total statistics in games they play in.
True Shooting Percentage. Shooting metric, which includes free throws, 2-point an 3-point shooting.
Effective Field Goal Percentage. Shooting metric, which adjust relative value of 3-point shots.
Defensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available defensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Offensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available offensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Total Rebounds Percentage. The percentage of all available rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Turnover Ratio. Estimated turnovers per 100 possessions used.
Assist Ratio. Assist Ratio is the number of assists a player or team averages per 100 possessions used.