Minchev Yordan

Team: MZT Skopje, nationality/birth place: Bulgarian
Position: Shooting Guard, height: 193 cm, birth: 17.10.1998

 

Season, box-score

Split TM GP MP/TMP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
Per gameRegularMZT Skopje1317.65.8546.551.152.3150.00.922.1542.860.770.9283.332.460.623.081.080.621.380.00.151.151.316.69-3.852
RanksRegular109 rk82 rk112 rk110 rk109 rk68 rk78 rk26 rk122 rk132 rk45 rk55 rk95 rk68 rk86 rk83 rk63 rk126 rk105 rk166 rk115 rk92 rk153 rk
Per 36 min.Regular13228.7811.9646.552.364.7250.01.894.4142.861.571.8983.335.041.266.292.21.262.830.00.312.362.682

 

Season, advanced stats

Split TM TMP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
RegularMZT Skopje228.78-0.624.183.33 53.0749.3415.8217.486.2 11.9611.2432.73
RanksRegular92 rk119 rk105 rk 104 rk92 rk126 rk83 rk 48 rk69 rk61 rk83 rk 5 rk

 

 

Games

TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
MZT SkopjeZadarRegularH8.98450.01250.0000.022100.02020020002540
MZT SkopjeIgokeaRegularG28.581963.65771.42450.03475.063921500142490
MZT SkopjeCibonaRegularH23.88414.31616.7010.022100.030320101210-190
MZT SkopjeMega BemaxRegularH21.83640.01250.01333.31250.01120300002900
MZT SkopjeCedevitaRegularG2.900.0000.0000.0000.00000010000-1-70
MZT SkopjePartizanRegularG22.1642.93475.0030.0000.021320000216-81
MZT SkopjeFMPRegularH17.2500.0000.0010.0000.02020010030-3130
MZT SkopjeZadarRegularG27.781754.53560.03650.022100.0606111013318-170
MZT SkopjeIgokeaRegularH16.13350.0000.01250.0000.010121200004-11
MZT SkopjeCibonaRegularG16.5800.0000.0010.0000.04042010001560
MZT SkopjeCrvena ZvezdaRegularH5.7700.0000.0000.0000.012300000025-10
MZT SkopjeMega BemaxRegularG10.18975.0000.03475.0000.010122200101020
MZT SkopjeOlimpijaRegularH26.82842.91425.02366.7000.031410200315-310

 

Games - advanced

TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
MZT SkopjeZadarRegularH8.98-2.12 1.62.70371.42950.023.31 31.820.015.910.040.4
MZT SkopjeIgokeaRegularG28.581.31 14.611.2875.39772.72725.58 22.113.1217.998.6927.93
MZT SkopjeCibonaRegularH23.88-6.05 0.00.025.64114.28618.21 16.210.08.3813.2311.17
MZT SkopjeMega BemaxRegularH21.833.33 6.95.17951.72450.012.09 5.914.475.090.00.0
MZT SkopjeCedevitaRegularG2.9-1.79 -1.0-1.08118.01 0.00.00.00.0100.0
MZT SkopjePartizanRegularG22.1-1.71 4.22.47942.85742.85715.9 17.247.2411.813.130.0
MZT SkopjeFMPRegularH17.25-4.25 -2.3-4.8780.00.05.67 14.960.07.480.050.0
MZT SkopjeZadarRegularG27.784.62 13.010.28972.03468.18220.96 27.870.014.167.077.72
MZT SkopjeIgokeaRegularH16.13-0.89 2.73.47875.075.013.85 7.510.04.4323.0550.0
MZT SkopjeCibonaRegularG16.58-2.75 0.92.8270.00.06.42 26.810.015.5616.6450.0
MZT SkopjeCrvena ZvezdaRegularH5.77-0.18 1.71.8780.0 23.951.3537.140.0
MZT SkopjeMega BemaxRegularG10.185.82 8.76.452112.5112.529.02 15.720.07.5655.2933.33
MZT SkopjeOlimpijaRegularH26.82-3.45 3.42.70357.14357.14316.7 17.214.399.949.0222.22

 

Legend:
Daily RAPM estimate. Based on regularized adjusted plus-minus dataset derived formula. (0 is average contribution)
Game Score. A general metric of player's productivity, more simple variant of PER. It relies on box score.
Player Impact Estimate. PIE measures a player's overall statistical contribution against the total statistics in games they play in.
True Shooting Percentage. Shooting metric, which includes free throws, 2-point an 3-point shooting.
Effective Field Goal Percentage. Shooting metric, which adjust relative value of 3-point shots.
Defensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available defensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Offensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available offensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Total Rebounds Percentage. The percentage of all available rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Turnover Ratio. Estimated turnovers per 100 possessions used.
Assist Ratio. Assist Ratio is the number of assists a player or team averages per 100 possessions used.