Mijović Marko

Team: Mornar, nationality/birth place: Montenegrin
Position: Guard, height: 187 cm, birth: 05.10.1987

 

Season, box-score

Split TM GP MP/TMP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
Per gameRegularMornar184.820.8927.270.330.4475.00.00.780.00.220.3957.140.440.110.560.390.170.170.00.00.780.890.890.110
Per 36 min.Regular1886.816.6427.272.493.3275.00.05.810.01.662.957.143.320.834.152.91.241.240.00.05.816.640

 

Season, advanced stats

Split TM TMP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
RegularMornar86.81-0.650.27-0.18 24.8719.011.1610.532.39 6.475.3114.58
RanksRegular149 rk128 rk169 rk 170 rk174 rk167 rk175 rk 134 rk131 rk136 rk155 rk 88 rk

 

 

Games

TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
MornarCrvena ZvezdaRegularG3.0300.0000.0010.0000.010100000011-10
MornarPartizanRegularH0.2800.0000.0000.0000.00000000001120
MornarFMPRegularH10.1233.311100.0020.0000.011200100243-60
MornarOlimpijaRegularG3.7800.0000.0020.0000.01010000010-2-20
MornarZadarRegularH5.1200.0000.0010.0000.00001000011020
MornarBudućnostRegularG7.73466.722100.0010.0000.00000000000320
MornarCedevitaRegularG6.3500.0000.0010.0000.01011010021-1-20
MornarCibonaRegularH5.47250.01250.0000.0010.010100000122-30
MornarCrvena ZvezdaRegularH7.8310.0000.0000.01250.01010000012230
MornarMega BemaxRegularH0.2800.0000.0000.0000.00000000000000
MornarFMPRegularG0.4700.0000.0000.0000.00000000000000
MornarOlimpijaRegularH1.9800.0000.0000.0000.00000000000040
MornarZadarRegularG1.0700.0000.0000.0000.00000000010-1-10
MornarBudućnostRegularH2.7200.0010.0000.0000.00000000012000
MornarIgokeaRegularG0.0500.0000.0000.0000.00000000000000
MornarCedevitaRegularH4.1300.0000.0000.0000.001100100000-30
MornarCibonaRegularG11.220.0000.0030.022100.00001100021020
MornarMZT SkopjeRegularH15.22540.022100.0030.01250.02024200021850

 

Games - advanced

TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
MornarCrvena ZvezdaRegularG3.03-1.11 -0.40.00.00.016.9 50.770.023.160.00.0
MornarPartizanRegularH0.28-0.04 0.00.00.0 0.00.00.00.0
MornarFMPRegularH10.1-3.07 -0.5-1.78633.33333.33320.13 14.1413.6613.90.025.0
MornarOlimpijaRegularG3.78-2.11 -1.5-2.3390.00.028.07 40.70.019.60.00.0
MornarZadarRegularH5.12-1.1 -0.4-0.9620.00.09.35 0.00.00.026.940.0
MornarBudućnostRegularG7.730.25 2.72.45966.66766.66718.67 0.00.00.00.00.0
MornarCedevitaRegularG6.35-2.46 -1.5-1.5750.00.016.84 30.00.015.3623.3350.0
MornarCibonaRegularH5.47-0.69 0.50.041.66750.021.1 27.080.013.060.00.0
MornarCrvena ZvezdaRegularH7.83-0.56 0.50.062.56.11 13.440.07.860.00.0
MornarMega BemaxRegularH0.28-0.04 0.00.00.0 0.00.00.00.0
MornarFMPRegularG0.47-0.06 0.00.00.0 0.00.00.00.0
MornarOlimpijaRegularH1.98-0.27 0.00.00.0 0.00.00.00.0
MornarZadarRegularG1.07-0.15 -0.4-0.7750.0 0.00.00.00.0
MornarBudućnostRegularH2.72-1.27 -1.1-2.010.00.018.05 0.00.00.00.00.0
MornarIgokeaRegularG0.05-0.01 0.00.00.0 0.00.00.00.0
MornarCedevitaRegularH4.13-1.76 -0.3-0.35711.37 0.029.3516.420.0100.0
MornarCibonaRegularG11.2-0.72 0.8-0.77826.3160.016.65 0.00.00.013.230.0
MornarMZT SkopjeRegularH15.223.53 6.54.91243.10340.017.67 13.480.07.0132.110.0

 

Legend:
Daily RAPM estimate. Based on regularized adjusted plus-minus dataset derived formula. (0 is average contribution)
Game Score. A general metric of player's productivity, more simple variant of PER. It relies on box score.
Player Impact Estimate. PIE measures a player's overall statistical contribution against the total statistics in games they play in.
True Shooting Percentage. Shooting metric, which includes free throws, 2-point an 3-point shooting.
Effective Field Goal Percentage. Shooting metric, which adjust relative value of 3-point shots.
Defensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available defensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Offensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available offensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Total Rebounds Percentage. The percentage of all available rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Turnover Ratio. Estimated turnovers per 100 possessions used.
Assist Ratio. Assist Ratio is the number of assists a player or team averages per 100 possessions used.