Maslinko Andrej

Team: MZT Skopje, nationality/birth place: Macedonian
Position: Center, height: 208 cm, birth: 20.05.1997

 

Season, box-score

Split TM GP MP/TMP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
Per gameRegularMZT Skopje1413.412.9359.260.931.3668.420.210.5737.50.430.5775.01.50.572.070.570.210.710.290.211.210.53.5-8.365
RanksRegular156 rk17 rk144 rk151 rk20 rk130 rk140 rk54 rk156 rk158 rk91 rk125 rk104 rk121 rk135 rk152 rk117 rk46 rk84 rk166 rk167 rk138 rk171 rk
Per 36 min.Regular14187.87.8659.262.493.6468.420.581.5337.51.151.5375.04.031.535.561.530.581.920.770.583.261.345

 

Season, advanced stats

Split TM TMP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
RegularMZT Skopje187.8-0.622.442.15 59.1755.5210.2518.146.1 12.1112.4727.76
RanksRegular114 rk125 rk141 rk 128 rk53 rk172 rk44 rk 45 rk68 rk58 rk76 rk 11 rk

 

 

Games

TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
MZT SkopjePartizanRegularH2.700.0000.0000.0000.010110100100-10
MZT SkopjeFMPRegularG7.9200.0000.0000.0000.010120000102-140
MZT SkopjeZadarRegularH2.9500.0000.0000.0000.010100010002-40
MZT SkopjeIgokeaRegularG4.03250.011100.0010.0000.00112000010360
MZT SkopjeCrvena ZvezdaRegularG11.6320.0020.0000.02450.010100002030-120
MZT SkopjePartizanRegularG7.154100.022100.0000.0000.00110000001670
MZT SkopjeZadarRegularG14.52100.011100.0000.0000.030302120206-10
MZT SkopjeIgokeaRegularH6.0700.0000.0010.0000.010100000000-61
MZT SkopjeCrvena ZvezdaRegularH30.131571.44580.01250.044100.0235001002318-211
MZT SkopjeMega BemaxRegularG29.62566.711100.01250.0000.030321300205-181
MZT SkopjeOlimpijaRegularH10.7800.0000.0000.0000.020200000200-91
MZT SkopjeBudućnostRegularG18.5660.03560.0000.0000.022410200205-200
MZT SkopjeCedevitaRegularH19.32566.71250.011100.0000.010100001103-121
MZT SkopjeMornarRegularG22.500.0000.0010.0000.03140021030-1-120

 

Games - advanced

TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
MZT SkopjePartizanRegularH2.7-1.07 -0.40.016.71 36.130.020.5843.57100.0
MZT SkopjeFMPRegularG7.920.12 1.31.4870.0 17.420.08.0245.91
MZT SkopjeZadarRegularH2.950.33 1.01.3510.0 48.430.024.210.0
MZT SkopjeIgokeaRegularG4.030.85 2.71.52450.050.020.43 0.031.0214.1861.890.0
MZT SkopjeCrvena ZvezdaRegularG11.63-2.58 0.1-0.65627.7780.015.48 14.950.06.250.00.0
MZT SkopjePartizanRegularG7.151.43 4.12.479100.0100.014.04 0.022.3812.160.00.0
MZT SkopjeZadarRegularG14.52.8 4.23.215100.0100.06.24 26.70.013.570.050.0
MZT SkopjeIgokeaRegularH6.07-1.53 -0.40.00.00.09.2 19.970.011.770.00.0
MZT SkopjeCrvena ZvezdaRegularH30.132.8 13.012.67687.20978.57117.09 9.1614.7511.850.010.1
MZT SkopjeMega BemaxRegularG29.62-2.63 3.23.22683.33383.3339.97 16.210.07.7911.5950.0
MZT SkopjeOlimpijaRegularH10.78-1.07 -0.20.00.0 28.540.012.370.0
MZT SkopjeBudućnostRegularG18.5-2.52 3.62.54860.060.020.19 14.9112.7213.7311.6828.57
MZT SkopjeCedevitaRegularH19.32-0.13 3.63.72183.33383.3338.05 6.680.03.570.00.0
MZT SkopjeMornarRegularG22.5-5.42 -1.6-1.4040.00.06.09 14.814.569.480.066.67

 

Legend:
Daily RAPM estimate. Based on regularized adjusted plus-minus dataset derived formula. (0 is average contribution)
Game Score. A general metric of player's productivity, more simple variant of PER. It relies on box score.
Player Impact Estimate. PIE measures a player's overall statistical contribution against the total statistics in games they play in.
True Shooting Percentage. Shooting metric, which includes free throws, 2-point an 3-point shooting.
Effective Field Goal Percentage. Shooting metric, which adjust relative value of 3-point shots.
Defensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available defensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Offensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available offensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Total Rebounds Percentage. The percentage of all available rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Turnover Ratio. Estimated turnovers per 100 possessions used.
Assist Ratio. Assist Ratio is the number of assists a player or team averages per 100 possessions used.