Majstorović Đorđe

Team: MZT Skopje, nationality/birth place: Serbian
Position: Center, height: 208 cm, birth: 13.03.1990

 

Season, box-score

Split TM GP MP/TMP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
Per gameRegularMZT Skopje1212.954.8353.661.582.9254.290.250.550.00.921.3368.752.080.832.920.330.331.330.330.252.831.173.5-2.52
RanksRegular121 rk34 rk90 rk91 rk85 rk120 rk136 rk10 rk115 rk108 rk114 rk84 rk72 rk78 rk156 rk125 rk67 rk33 rk64 rk35 rk120 rk137 rk135 rk
Per 36 min.Regular12155.413.4453.664.48.1154.290.691.3950.02.553.7168.755.792.328.110.930.933.710.930.697.883.242

 

Season, advanced stats

Split TM TMP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
RegularMZT Skopje155.4-0.842.551.92 66.8660.6822.5219.0511.27 15.186.1325.48
RanksRegular116 rk131 rk135 rk 128 rk18 rk49 rk26 rk 37 rk22 rk31 rk136 rk 15 rk

 

 

Games

TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
MZT SkopjeOlimpijaRegularG16.48750.01250.01250.02450.05161021042740
MZT SkopjeBudućnostRegularH13.37875.01250.022100.0000.010101100217-110
MZT SkopjeCedevitaRegularG23.43660.03560.0000.0000.051601000319-90
MZT SkopjeMornarRegularH17.271166.74580.0010.03475.041500300439-71
MZT SkopjePartizanRegularG15.523100.011100.0000.01250.030310100324-90
MZT SkopjeFMPRegularH16.88466.72366.7000.0000.02020131040040
MZT SkopjeZadarRegularG11.55420.01520.0000.022100.01340010122240
MZT SkopjeIgokeaRegularH5.1820.0000.0000.022100.01120011011430
MZT SkopjeCibonaRegularG8.13325.01425.0000.01250.01120000122070
MZT SkopjeCrvena ZvezdaRegularH13.82466.72366.7000.0000.021310310500-70
MZT SkopjeMega BemaxRegularG4.22250.01250.0000.0000.00000010030-3-71
MZT SkopjeOlimpijaRegularH9.55450.02366.7010.0000.001111001103-20

 

Games - advanced

TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
MZT SkopjeOlimpijaRegularG16.48-0.81 4.22.94162.562.522.36 44.959.3427.4810.0525.32
MZT SkopjeBudućnostRegularH13.373.08 5.95.405100.0100.018.41 9.350.04.830.020.0
MZT SkopjeCedevitaRegularG23.431.21 5.78.10860.060.011.14 27.545.6916.790.00.0
MZT SkopjeMornarRegularH17.27-1.35 5.36.07772.36866.66733.71 26.4710.0719.970.027.52
MZT SkopjePartizanRegularG15.52-1.01 1.71.10283.333100.09.32 36.820.016.818.4733.9
MZT SkopjeFMPRegularH16.88-2.56 0.4-0.81366.66766.66717.39 15.290.07.640.050.0
MZT SkopjeZadarRegularG11.55-3.37 1.5-0.32234.48320.026.93 11.1734.6322.710.014.39
MZT SkopjeIgokeaRegularH5.180.13 2.31.739125.020.28 23.433.5727.580.051.28
MZT SkopjeCibonaRegularG8.13-2.01 0.4-1.0631.2525.031.96 13.6718.9215.870.00.0
MZT SkopjeCrvena ZvezdaRegularH13.82-3.14 0.4-0.93966.66766.66722.91 19.9610.7215.5121.9150.0
MZT SkopjeMega BemaxRegularG4.22-1.77 -1.2-1.93550.050.035.0 0.00.00.00.033.33
MZT SkopjeOlimpijaRegularH9.551.5 4.02.70350.050.020.84 0.012.326.9833.180.0

 

Legend:
Daily RAPM estimate. Based on regularized adjusted plus-minus dataset derived formula. (0 is average contribution)
Game Score. A general metric of player's productivity, more simple variant of PER. It relies on box score.
Player Impact Estimate. PIE measures a player's overall statistical contribution against the total statistics in games they play in.
True Shooting Percentage. Shooting metric, which includes free throws, 2-point an 3-point shooting.
Effective Field Goal Percentage. Shooting metric, which adjust relative value of 3-point shots.
Defensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available defensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Offensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available offensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Total Rebounds Percentage. The percentage of all available rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Turnover Ratio. Estimated turnovers per 100 possessions used.
Assist Ratio. Assist Ratio is the number of assists a player or team averages per 100 possessions used.