Lorbek Domen

Team: Olimpija, nationality/birth place: Slovenian
Position: Guard, height: 198 cm, birth: 06.03.1985

 

Season, box-score

Split TM GP MP/TMP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
Per gameRegularOlimpija1526.0811.0747.011.472.9350.02.24.8745.211.531.6792.01.20.531.732.270.671.330.00.071.672.4710.87-2.09
RanksRegular42 rk78 rk99 rk95 rk111 rk7 rk20 rk19 rk73 rk94 rk11 rk144 rk109 rk141 rk44 rk75 rk71 rk134 rk144 rk133 rk64 rk52 rk123 rk
Per 36 min.Regular15391.2715.2747.012.024.0550.03.046.7245.212.122.392.01.660.742.393.130.921.840.00.092.33.49

 

Season, advanced stats

Split TM TMP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
RegularOlimpija391.270.668.016.74 63.3759.4817.715.462.33 3.9515.013.13
RanksRegular58 rk55 rk45 rk 47 rk30 rk109 rk27 rk 164 rk133 rk168 rk59 rk 110 rk

 

 

Games

TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
OlimpijaMega BemaxRegularG23.921583.3010.055100.0000.0101201002014190
OlimpijaMornarRegularH25.27316.7010.01520.0000.02024020120-180
OlimpijaBudućnostRegularH28.771144.43475.01520.022100.0202302001412-151
OlimpijaCedevitaRegularG22.25850.011100.02540.0000.001120100128-171
OlimpijaMZT SkopjeRegularH31.81566.711100.03560.044100.020231400231601
OlimpijaPartizanRegularG27.75928.61250.01520.044100.0213213002611-41
OlimpijaFMPRegularH32.31745.5030.05862.522100.0213400001118101
OlimpijaZadarRegularG29.37820.0020.02825.022100.002240100137-111
OlimpijaIgokeaRegularG29.51646.22633.34757.1000.021332200111500
OlimpijaCibonaRegularH30.18850.01333.32366.7000.01121110021781
OlimpijaCrvena ZvezdaRegularG26.41280.033100.01250.033100.0101213003312-80
OlimpijaMega BemaxRegularH25.571636.42540.02633.36875.0101110003411-80
OlimpijaMornarRegularG28.41972.75683.33560.0000.021331000252641
OlimpijaFMPRegularG7.0700.0010.0000.0000.000001000110-70
OlimpijaZadarRegularH22.72944.43560.01425.0000.000001000137-91

 

Games - advanced

TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
OlimpijaMega BemaxRegularG23.926.15 12.712.017125.0125.013.45 3.340.02.1214.7714.29
OlimpijaMornarRegularH25.27-6.24 -0.20.025.025.017.1 11.310.05.8628.2425.0
OlimpijaBudućnostRegularH28.77-2.61 6.66.47856.12250.019.07 9.930.04.7117.0716.74
OlimpijaCedevitaRegularG22.25-0.63 5.74.52766.66766.66716.79 0.05.83.119.3214.29
OlimpijaMZT SkopjeRegularH31.81.88 11.39.55998.68491.66718.16 9.680.04.7513.4933.61
OlimpijaPartizanRegularG27.75-3.37 4.83.9352.32635.71419.52 5.654.245.0911.4825.21
OlimpijaFMPRegularH32.34.61 15.016.66772.03468.18217.08 6.522.954.6429.470.0
OlimpijaZadarRegularG29.37-4.69 4.61.98737.03730.019.35 0.07.364.2622.448.37
OlimpijaIgokeaRegularG29.52.99 12.310.03761.53861.53825.63 11.795.428.4719.513.33
OlimpijaCibonaRegularH30.18-0.3 5.94.41866.66766.66712.3 5.15.15.15.0914.29
OlimpijaCrvena ZvezdaRegularG26.41.56 8.68.41196.77490.017.4 3.890.02.3313.2131.83
OlimpijaMega BemaxRegularH25.572.22 9.97.48756.33845.45524.78 3.820.01.938.350.0
OlimpijaMornarRegularG28.49.04 18.113.44386.36486.36419.3 10.834.026.9322.560.0
OlimpijaFMPRegularG7.07-0.16 -0.1-0.7810.00.07.14 0.00.00.00.00.0
OlimpijaZadarRegularH22.72-0.49 4.92.9250.050.018.61 0.00.00.00.00.0

 

Legend:
Daily RAPM estimate. Based on regularized adjusted plus-minus dataset derived formula. (0 is average contribution)
Game Score. A general metric of player's productivity, more simple variant of PER. It relies on box score.
Player Impact Estimate. PIE measures a player's overall statistical contribution against the total statistics in games they play in.
True Shooting Percentage. Shooting metric, which includes free throws, 2-point an 3-point shooting.
Effective Field Goal Percentage. Shooting metric, which adjust relative value of 3-point shots.
Defensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available defensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Offensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available offensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Total Rebounds Percentage. The percentage of all available rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Turnover Ratio. Estimated turnovers per 100 possessions used.
Assist Ratio. Assist Ratio is the number of assists a player or team averages per 100 possessions used.