Lalić Jure

Team: MZT Skopje, nationality/birth place: Croatian
Position: Center, height: 211 cm, birth: 08.02.1986

 

Season, box-score

Split TM GP MP/TMP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
Per gameRegularMZT Skopje2124.5513.1968.325.147.5767.920.10.1100.02.624.1463.223.622.145.761.00.241.710.330.292.864.6216.33-12.8118
RanksRegular19 rk7 rk5 rk13 rk21 rk138 rk160 rk1 rk29 rk15 rk137 rk19 rk10 rk10 rk93 rk149 rk37 rk35 rk57 rk22 rk10 rk16 rk180 rk
Per 36 min.Regular21515.5719.3468.327.5411.167.920.140.14100.03.846.0763.225.313.148.451.470.352.510.490.424.196.7718

 

Season, advanced stats

Split TM TMP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
RegularMZT Skopje515.571.3410.218.08 70.5967.7122.1820.1311.62 15.899.7814.76
RanksRegular31 rk34 rk21 rk 28 rk10 rk54 rk9 rk 31 rk20 rk23 rk95 rk 81 rk

 

 

Games

TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
MZT SkopjePartizanRegularH18.571071.45771.4000.0000.052730100321611
MZT SkopjeFMPRegularG27.021266.74666.7000.04757.1224102004612-231
MZT SkopjeZadarRegularH35.452369.281266.711100.04666.7224102002523-21
MZT SkopjeIgokeaRegularG19.91485.76785.7000.022100.033600100221831
MZT SkopjeCibonaRegularH22.421687.57887.5000.02366.751611100452201
MZT SkopjeCrvena ZvezdaRegularG26.081471.45771.4000.04666.7235002003616-371
MZT SkopjeMega BemaxRegularH26.181162.55862.5000.01616.733600200458-141
MZT SkopjeOlimpijaRegularG23.51383.35683.3000.03475.0213103003514-191
MZT SkopjeBudućnostRegularH21.381366.74666.7000.05771.4224101022615-181
MZT SkopjeMornarRegularH20.021162.55862.5000.01250.041501431431060
MZT SkopjePartizanRegularG22.621383.35683.3000.03475.0527210002423-61
MZT SkopjeFMPRegularH23.1733.31333.3000.05862.522400201454-91
MZT SkopjeZadarRegularG23.681672.781172.7000.0000.0459112001425-291
MZT SkopjeIgokeaRegularH29.381271.45771.4000.022100.0224102102416-101
MZT SkopjeCibonaRegularG22.951257.14757.1000.04666.761710010471941
MZT SkopjeCrvena ZvezdaRegularH23.71183.35683.3000.01250.0202201003312-191
MZT SkopjeMega BemaxRegularG28.881455.64850.011100.03742.9437202114514-170
MZT SkopjeOlimpijaRegularH23.35433.32633.3000.0000.050520100215-271
MZT SkopjeBudućnostRegularG29.121758.371258.3000.03475.0516112002419-270
MZT SkopjeCedevitaRegularH23.351260.03560.0000.06875.063910200382131
MZT SkopjeMornarRegularG24.922276.9101376.9000.02366.75611003112731-291

 

Games - advanced

TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
MZT SkopjePartizanRegularH18.572.67 9.98.69671.42971.42919.43 26.2713.920.9427.8212.5
MZT SkopjeFMPRegularG27.02-1.02 7.33.71768.18266.66719.55 10.218.719.49.2117.66
MZT SkopjeZadarRegularH35.452.88 16.615.31574.67573.07721.35 8.068.068.065.6911.2
MZT SkopjeIgokeaRegularG19.94.09 12.78.84189.74485.71418.37 15.8718.8417.230.011.17
MZT SkopjeCibonaRegularH22.426.7 14.115.71486.95787.522.54 28.786.1517.8412.299.59
MZT SkopjeCrvena ZvezdaRegularG26.080.25 9.85.57474.46871.42921.37 13.3414.3813.940.016.88
MZT SkopjeMega BemaxRegularH26.18-3.46 4.81.19552.88562.521.67 14.7911.1812.730.015.56
MZT SkopjeOlimpijaRegularG23.5-0.1 8.26.2585.52683.33321.74 12.616.559.638.3127.52
MZT SkopjeBudućnostRegularH21.382.14 10.59.00973.86466.66723.21 11.6912.4712.0711.339.69
MZT SkopjeMornarRegularH20.02-0.92 6.46.6362.562.534.81 22.838.6917.220.030.89
MZT SkopjePartizanRegularG22.627.22 14.99.91785.52683.33317.22 42.114.1526.9114.640.0
MZT SkopjeFMPRegularH23.1-3.64 2.5-1.62656.45233.33318.04 11.1711.1711.170.022.73
MZT SkopjeZadarRegularG23.684.08 15.511.89772.72772.72724.82 21.828.1524.9210.9115.38
MZT SkopjeIgokeaRegularH29.380.04 9.79.1376.92371.42918.79 8.2511.849.727.9220.1
MZT SkopjeCibonaRegularG22.952.91 10.27.77463.8357.14322.37 29.056.719.687.910.0
MZT SkopjeCrvena ZvezdaRegularH23.71.68 8.28.45180.88283.33317.55 11.640.06.0331.9612.58
MZT SkopjeMega BemaxRegularG28.88-0.34 9.95.16159.32261.11124.0 22.1615.3918.6414.5213.96
MZT SkopjeOlimpijaRegularH23.35-3.98 1.73.08933.33333.33314.91 32.940.014.2819.514.29
MZT SkopjeBudućnostRegularG29.121.44 12.19.23662.558.33328.88 23.684.0413.088.9312.58
MZT SkopjeCedevitaRegularH23.351.02 10.310.69873.17160.023.34 33.1619.0326.5814.4418.52
MZT SkopjeMornarRegularG24.924.4 19.115.08877.46576.92331.74 22.2924.6923.540.017.22

 

Legend:
Daily RAPM estimate. Based on regularized adjusted plus-minus dataset derived formula. (0 is average contribution)
Game Score. A general metric of player's productivity, more simple variant of PER. It relies on box score.
Player Impact Estimate. PIE measures a player's overall statistical contribution against the total statistics in games they play in.
True Shooting Percentage. Shooting metric, which includes free throws, 2-point an 3-point shooting.
Effective Field Goal Percentage. Shooting metric, which adjust relative value of 3-point shots.
Defensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available defensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Offensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available offensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Total Rebounds Percentage. The percentage of all available rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Turnover Ratio. Estimated turnovers per 100 possessions used.
Assist Ratio. Assist Ratio is the number of assists a player or team averages per 100 possessions used.