Johnson Chris Anthony

Team: Cedevita, nationality/birth place: American
Position: Center, height: 211 cm, birth: 17.07.1985

 

Season, box-score

Split TM GP MP/TMP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
Per gameRegularCedevita158.754.042.111.472.6755.00.131.1311.760.670.883.331.60.872.470.530.330.470.20.072.270.83.2-2.61
RanksRegular133 rk110 rk98 rk97 rk70 rk132 rk117 rk136 rk130 rk141 rk45 rk114 rk67 rk104 rk138 rk125 rk143 rk60 rk139 rk80 rk148 rk140 rk137 rk
Per 36 min.Regular15131.2216.4642.116.0410.9755.00.554.6611.762.743.2983.336.583.5710.152.191.371.920.820.279.333.291

 

Season, advanced stats

Split TM TMP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
RegularCedevita131.22-0.112.491.76 35.0431.9721.8326.6211.04 19.3416.816.48
RanksRegular125 rk87 rk138 rk 133 rk160 rk56 rk157 rk 6 rk23 rk4 rk51 rk 59 rk

 

 

Games

TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
CedevitaCibonaRegularG6.48233.31333.3000.0000.021301101101-100
CedevitaCrvena ZvezdaRegularH18.651362.55683.3020.03475.0639110004319120
CedevitaMega BemaxRegularG6.9810.0020.0010.01250.00220010041-5-90
CedevitaOlimpijaRegularH12.92942.93650.0010.033100.02020000002910
CedevitaBudućnostRegularG14.8450.022100.0020.0000.041510110206-100
CedevitaMornarRegularH13.031050.05862.5020.0000.013411100318120
CedevitaMZT SkopjeRegularH8.5300.0000.0030.0000.01010020030-7-80
CedevitaFMPRegularG9.07320.0020.01333.3000.01011100030-160
CedevitaZadarRegularH3.7700.0010.0000.0000.00110100020-100
CedevitaIgokeaRegularG3.2200.0000.0000.0000.01010000030-2-80
CedevitaCibonaRegularH2.0500.0000.0000.0000.010110000200-30
CedevitaCrvena ZvezdaRegularG4.3300.0000.0000.0000.000010100000-110
CedevitaMega BemaxRegularH8.1250.011100.0010.0000.010100010311-41
CedevitaOlimpijaRegularG2.1700.0010.0000.0000.010110010101-20
CedevitaMornarRegularG17.121660.05862.51250.033100.0325100003419-50

 

Games - advanced

TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
CedevitaCibonaRegularG6.48-0.68 1.21.1933.33333.33327.08 46.317.3629.760.025.0
CedevitaCrvena ZvezdaRegularH18.655.86 13.016.29267.70862.524.7 47.6618.9231.6415.020.0
CedevitaMega BemaxRegularG6.98-4.35 -2.7-6.73113.1580.030.69 0.024.9215.920.020.2
CedevitaOlimpijaRegularH12.920.29 5.95.76154.87842.85732.09 19.970.010.680.00.0
CedevitaBudućnostRegularG14.8-0.98 3.57.04250.050.018.19 32.768.4520.7917.3320.0
CedevitaMornarRegularH13.030.83 6.94.33150.050.041.85 15.3543.8529.9514.879.09
CedevitaMZT SkopjeRegularH8.53-6.46 -5.0-7.5680.00.028.86 15.630.07.690.040.0
CedevitaFMPRegularG9.07-0.33 0.7-0.84730.030.030.52 14.230.07.7419.520.0
CedevitaZadarRegularH3.770.49 0.2-0.9740.00.012.89 0.034.117.30.00.0
CedevitaIgokeaRegularG3.22-0.24 -0.9-2.210.0 46.010.025.350.0
CedevitaCibonaRegularH2.050.42 0.20.00.0 60.980.036.1357.39
CedevitaCrvena ZvezdaRegularG4.33-1.49 -0.30.012.12 0.00.00.043.99100.0
CedevitaMega BemaxRegularH8.1-0.17 0.8-0.54650.050.011.14 13.350.06.670.00.0
CedevitaOlimpijaRegularG2.170.04 0.60.6760.00.023.93 65.830.030.7273.730.0
CedevitaMornarRegularG17.125.12 13.210.071.42965.033.36 21.2417.9719.810.170.0

 

Legend:
Daily RAPM estimate. Based on regularized adjusted plus-minus dataset derived formula. (0 is average contribution)
Game Score. A general metric of player's productivity, more simple variant of PER. It relies on box score.
Player Impact Estimate. PIE measures a player's overall statistical contribution against the total statistics in games they play in.
True Shooting Percentage. Shooting metric, which includes free throws, 2-point an 3-point shooting.
Effective Field Goal Percentage. Shooting metric, which adjust relative value of 3-point shots.
Defensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available defensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Offensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available offensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Total Rebounds Percentage. The percentage of all available rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Turnover Ratio. Estimated turnovers per 100 possessions used.
Assist Ratio. Assist Ratio is the number of assists a player or team averages per 100 possessions used.