Gordić Nemanja

Team: Budućnost, nationality/birth place: BiH
Position: Guard, height: 193 cm, birth: 25.09.1988

 

Season, box-score

Split TM GP MP/TMP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
Per gameRegularBudućnost2226.2714.7346.783.57.1449.041.453.4542.113.364.4176.292.00.52.54.641.052.270.050.321.644.3616.415.9522
RanksRegular13 rk80 rk24 rk15 rk121 rk33 rk47 rk28 rk14 rk12 rk87 rk82 rk112 rk104 rk12 rk29 rk15 rk115 rk47 rk140 rk14 rk15 rk12 rk
Per 36 min.Regular22577.9920.1846.784.89.7849.041.994.7342.114.616.0476.292.740.693.436.351.433.110.060.442.245.9822

 

Season, advanced stats

Split TM TMP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
RegularBudućnost577.991.5211.2210.77 61.3956.0327.749.662.43 6.1933.9915.09
RanksRegular19 rk28 rk14 rk 11 rk42 rk10 rk38 rk 145 rk129 rk144 rk10 rk 76 rk

 

 

Games

TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
BudućnostZadarRegularH30.681535.73933.32540.033100.021381400231551
BudućnostIgokeaRegularG30.372552.96875.03933.34580.0213532004526-51
BudućnostCibonaRegularH24.221441.74944.41333.33475.000031001131151
BudućnostCrvena ZvezdaRegularG28.531754.54757.12450.033100.0101202002819-81
BudućnostMega BemaxRegularH24.421740.051338.51250.04850.0314202020713-21
BudućnostOlimpijaRegularG25.321350.05955.61333.3000.020252310111481
BudućnostMornarRegularH21.61250.05955.6010.022100.020253200231671
BudućnostCedevitaRegularH28.431341.751050.0020.03650.050551200151671
BudućnostMZT SkopjeRegularG20.32825.01520.01333.33475.0314533001312101
BudućnostPartizanRegularH25.11950.01333.33560.08988.9303515003823121
BudućnostFMPRegularG24.531462.53650.022100.022100.021370101221921
BudućnostZadarRegularG29.521144.42540.02450.01250.022451300231311
BudućnostIgokeaRegularH23.721663.65771.42450.0000.0314414002217101
BudućnostCibonaRegularG27.172337.541136.42540.099100.021311401151731
BudućnostCrvena ZvezdaRegularH25.28822.22728.6020.044100.000061300247-81
BudućnostMega BemaxRegularG26.851775.06785.7010.05862.5101511001522151
BudućnostOlimpijaRegularH26.771462.53560.02366.72366.7112622001421281
BudućnostMornarRegularG27.032258.34850.03475.05771.421320200372221
BudućnostCedevitaRegularG34.731228.641040.0040.044100.020250201149-61
BudućnostMZT SkopjeRegularH19.87975.011100.02366.71250.0000601000214191
BudućnostPartizanRegularG30.48928.61333.31425.04757.140460200371331
BudućnostFMPRegularH23.051662.53560.02366.74580.0202410011522231

 

Games - advanced

TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
BudućnostZadarRegularH30.68-2.12 10.39.62349.34242.85728.1 8.153.15.2946.420.59
BudućnostIgokeaRegularG30.379.22 20.514.59165.78961.76530.68 10.133.666.3732.699.36
BudućnostCibonaRegularH24.221.71 9.912.32951.47145.83328.14 0.00.00.036.050.0
BudućnostCrvena ZvezdaRegularG28.530.57 10.610.47669.67263.63625.34 5.190.02.4215.9413.86
BudućnostMega BemaxRegularH24.42-3.62 8.39.37546.70343.33337.83 11.174.828.421.599.62
BudućnostOlimpijaRegularG25.321.39 10.410.12154.16754.16728.06 10.190.05.3640.4620.0
BudućnostMornarRegularH21.64.56 11.310.65655.55650.030.99 10.890.06.0739.015.44
BudućnostCedevitaRegularH28.43-1.37 9.015.49345.13941.66729.5 21.980.010.8241.4711.87
BudućnostMZT SkopjeRegularG20.320.84 7.57.65841.66731.2527.55 19.696.1512.729.7723.26
BudućnostPartizanRegularH25.13.04 13.811.71981.89768.7534.7 15.420.08.2435.2228.94
BudućnostFMPRegularG24.535.46 14.814.64479.54575.019.44 12.087.099.7854.7510.05
BudućnostZadarRegularG29.52-1.01 8.68.33356.12255.55621.22 7.136.957.0436.4623.17
BudućnostIgokeaRegularH23.721.77 11.712.88972.72772.72731.86 15.335.2710.3831.8226.67
BudućnostCibonaRegularG27.17-1.05 12.89.4758.67343.7542.21 10.155.457.896.6416.48
BudućnostCrvena ZvezdaRegularH25.28-4.44 3.92.12837.73622.22230.34 0.00.00.043.4821.58
BudućnostMega BemaxRegularG26.856.35 16.011.84775.89375.023.85 4.260.02.3635.377.81
BudućnostOlimpijaRegularH26.776.11 14.814.28676.08775.021.77 4.535.985.1538.117.51
BudućnostMornarRegularG27.033.87 15.114.57374.32470.83330.26 10.574.937.6523.4111.54
BudućnostCedevitaRegularG34.73-6.62 5.55.35738.46228.57129.12 8.230.04.731.3111.17
BudućnostMZT SkopjeRegularH19.873.6 10.27.64393.75100.015.4 0.00.00.036.6516.81
BudućnostPartizanRegularG30.48-2.9 5.94.28645.91835.71419.82 15.910.08.3331.0316.23
BudućnostFMPRegularH23.058.02 16.019.35580.075.024.18 11.570.07.2340.070.0

 

Legend:
Daily RAPM estimate. Based on regularized adjusted plus-minus dataset derived formula. (0 is average contribution)
Game Score. A general metric of player's productivity, more simple variant of PER. It relies on box score.
Player Impact Estimate. PIE measures a player's overall statistical contribution against the total statistics in games they play in.
True Shooting Percentage. Shooting metric, which includes free throws, 2-point an 3-point shooting.
Effective Field Goal Percentage. Shooting metric, which adjust relative value of 3-point shots.
Defensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available defensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Offensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available offensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Total Rebounds Percentage. The percentage of all available rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Turnover Ratio. Estimated turnovers per 100 possessions used.
Assist Ratio. Assist Ratio is the number of assists a player or team averages per 100 possessions used.