Božić Luka

Team: Zadar, nationality/birth place: Croatian
Position: Guard, height: 200 cm, birth: 29.04.1996

 

Season, box-score

Split TM GP MP/TMP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
Per gameRegularZadar2231.9512.3651.73.596.3656.430.551.6433.333.554.578.796.231.557.772.180.681.450.090.591.364.2319.09-2.9522
RanksRegular26 rk41 rk22 rk24 rk65 rk96 rk106 rk78 rk11 rk11 rk72 rk1 rk17 rk1 rk49 rk73 rk56 rk97 rk16 rk162 rk17 rk8 rk141 rk
Per 36 min.Regular22702.8213.9351.74.057.1756.430.611.8433.334.05.0778.797.021.748.762.460.771.640.10.671.544.7622

 

Season, advanced stats

Split TM TMP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
RegularZadar702.821.0611.2611.97 61.954.916.4523.615.51 14.610.6713.3
RanksRegular1 rk42 rk12 rk 5 rk39 rk121 rk48 rk 16 rk83 rk36 rk87 rk 109 rk

 

 

Games

TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
ZadarBudućnostRegularG37.171750.04666.71425.06875.01121310102152501
ZadarCedevitaRegularH38.071444.44757.1020.06875.0415001001515-151
ZadarMZT SkopjeRegularG401662.55862.5000.066100.081940110283251
ZadarPartizanRegularH39.252953.84944.43475.0121485.76410202003937-61
ZadarFMPRegularG401853.871163.6020.044100.0729123001525-151
ZadarMornarRegularG26.6642.93560.0020.0000.052711312414-41
ZadarIgokeaRegularH401953.85862.52540.03475.0551031000032961
ZadarCibonaRegularG37.231450.04757.11333.333100.0831131000142731
ZadarCrvena ZvezdaRegularH22.98325.01425.0000.01250.040400002122-141
ZadarMega BemaxRegularG25.621140.01333.31250.066100.0415002011413-11
ZadarOlimpijaRegularH30.451462.52540.033100.01250.010212122011223181
ZadarBudućnostRegularH30.08533.31250.0010.03475.090950100251891
ZadarCedevitaRegularG36.681635.751338.5010.066100.0729200012520-31
ZadarMZT SkopjeRegularH29.13933.33650.0030.03475.051632302129131
ZadarPartizanRegularG18.28642.93650.0010.0010.0314210000210-201
ZadarFMPRegularH27.881775.06875.0000.05683.3527131003526-31
ZadarMornarRegularH34.68842.92540.01250.01250.0415502010212-181
ZadarIgokeaRegularG32.751250.03560.0010.06875.01021260200193141
ZadarCibonaRegularH25.72750.03650.0000.011100.062801101141401
ZadarCrvena ZvezdaRegularG29.08980.04580.0000.01333.3707313001518-121
ZadarMega BemaxRegularH21.17775.03475.0000.01250.030310200117-71
ZadarOlimpijaRegularG401585.76785.7000.03560.0606402002523-51

 

Games - advanced

TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
ZadarBudućnostRegularG37.171.84 15.217.57364.39455.018.5 28.186.7318.914.566.76
ZadarCedevitaRegularH38.07-2.48 9.07.33657.37744.44417.58 15.573.629.380.07.25
ZadarMZT SkopjeRegularG404.2 17.220.72176.92362.513.1 28.573.5716.0716.678.44
ZadarPartizanRegularH39.257.26 24.717.04977.95765.38522.09 26.599.7115.687.889.24
ZadarFMPRegularG400.96 14.517.92561.64453.84619.87 17.955.011.395.2616.76
ZadarMornarRegularG26.6-3.98 3.03.36542.85742.85717.62 22.118.1314.836.6930.0
ZadarIgokeaRegularH405.66 20.418.50465.06861.53817.52 18.5214.2916.1315.00.0
ZadarCibonaRegularG37.234.29 16.216.10562.555.014.65 29.648.9518.1813.640.0
ZadarCrvena ZvezdaRegularH22.98-3.63 1.01.73931.2525.09.94 24.870.012.220.00.0
ZadarMega BemaxRegularG25.62-0.88 7.811.58574.32450.017.78 15.615.211.150.020.3
ZadarOlimpijaRegularH30.455.46 14.713.90779.54581.2516.15 35.59.7324.634.6218.26
ZadarBudućnostRegularH30.08-0.29 7.312.03754.34833.3339.87 30.690.015.5424.0316.95
ZadarCedevitaRegularG36.68-0.89 12.39.7448.7835.71420.95 24.547.2216.08.810.0
ZadarMZT SkopjeRegularH29.13-2.56 6.45.46642.45333.33322.2 22.894.4313.5113.3421.58
ZadarPartizanRegularG18.280.36 5.95.26340.54142.85719.0 21.187.5514.5919.510.0
ZadarFMPRegularH27.889.51 17.826.4981.73175.019.25 21.747.9714.567.48.44
ZadarMornarRegularH34.68-3.02 7.38.1451.28250.013.09 14.882.968.2422.5820.1
ZadarIgokeaRegularG32.751.95 14.412.80565.21750.016.35 32.147.8821.2423.3916.95
ZadarCibonaRegularH25.72-0.35 6.810.75354.68850.013.38 25.228.1916.590.013.38
ZadarCrvena ZvezdaRegularG29.08-0.1 8.18.81472.58180.015.99 31.060.015.2820.1331.83
ZadarMega BemaxRegularH21.17-1.88 4.24.95972.91775.013.1 16.20.07.766.9128.78
ZadarOlimpijaRegularG401.91 13.513.13983.33385.71413.92 15.790.09.3814.2917.58

 

Legend:
Daily RAPM estimate. Based on regularized adjusted plus-minus dataset derived formula. (0 is average contribution)
Game Score. A general metric of player's productivity, more simple variant of PER. It relies on box score.
Player Impact Estimate. PIE measures a player's overall statistical contribution against the total statistics in games they play in.
True Shooting Percentage. Shooting metric, which includes free throws, 2-point an 3-point shooting.
Effective Field Goal Percentage. Shooting metric, which adjust relative value of 3-point shots.
Defensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available defensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Offensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available offensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Total Rebounds Percentage. The percentage of all available rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Turnover Ratio. Estimated turnovers per 100 possessions used.
Assist Ratio. Assist Ratio is the number of assists a player or team averages per 100 possessions used.