Bošnjak Domagoj

Team: Cibona, nationality/birth place: Croatian
Position: Shooting Guard, height: 196 cm, birth: 09.04.1995

 

Season, box-score

Split TM GP MP/TMP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
Per gameRegularCibona2221.775.4135.00.451.3234.481.143.2335.211.091.2785.711.730.362.091.820.550.50.230.052.272.146.27-4.8619
RanksRegular121 rk159 rk168 rk153 rk166 rk51 rk55 rk67 rk104 rk118 rk30 rk109 rk133 rk119 rk55 rk95 rk140 rk58 rk151 rk77 rk78 rk101 rk159 rk
Per 36 min.Regular22479.048.9435.00.752.1834.481.885.3435.211.82.185.712.860.63.463.010.90.830.380.083.763.5319

 

Season, advanced stats

Split TM TMP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
RegularCibona479.04-0.414.133.33 52.848.4513.1710.362.32 6.2313.8410.11
RanksRegular41 rk108 rk108 rk 105 rk100 rk155 rk97 rk 137 rk134 rk143 rk65 rk 149 rk

 

 

Games

TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
CibonaMega BemaxRegularG21.5733.31250.01425.022100.030310000238-61
CibonaOlimpijaRegularH7.57350.0000.01250.0000.000000110200-71
CibonaBudućnostRegularG18.52666.7000.02366.7000.030310100415-10
CibonaCedevitaRegularH20.651350.01250.02450.05683.350502200361751
CibonaMZT SkopjeRegularG9.3540.01425.011100.0000.01121100000611
CibonaPartizanRegularH24.43833.31333.31333.333100.000010000148-11
CibonaFMPRegularG1500.0000.0020.0000.000020010012-41
CibonaZadarRegularH24628.6020.02540.0000.0303400100110-61
CibonaIgokeaRegularG31.18733.31333.31333.322100.021310000458-21
CibonaMornarRegularG24.92350.0000.01250.0000.011221010426-31
CibonaCrvena ZvezdaRegularH23.28640.0000.02540.0000.000040000304-21
CibonaMega BemaxRegularH27.67733.3000.01333.344100.010142100539-81
CibonaOlimpijaRegularG32.57650.011100.01333.31250.0303410000415-71
CibonaBudućnostRegularH23.82633.3010.02540.0000.010101100531-31
CibonaCedevitaRegularG20.83350.0000.01250.0000.01011010020121
CibonaMZT SkopjeRegularH27.03712.51333.3050.05771.451630001138-71
CibonaPartizanRegularG18.17350.0000.01250.0000.02133220012921
CibonaFMPRegularH37.27933.3030.03650.0000.031421010331191
CibonaZadarRegularG17.7300.0000.0040.0000.011221000210-181
CibonaIgokeaRegularH17.8800.0000.0010.0000.00001000041-3-161
CibonaMornarRegularH12.15225.01250.0020.0000.00001010031-3-120
CibonaCrvena ZvezdaRegularG23.571257.12366.72450.022100.0314201001316-230

 

Games - advanced

TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
CibonaMega BemaxRegularG21.5-0.92 4.43.6951.47141.66713.49 18.00.07.976.350.0
CibonaOlimpijaRegularH7.57-0.69 0.9-0.34775.075.019.16 0.00.00.00.033.33
CibonaBudućnostRegularG18.520.48 3.75.479100.0100.010.5 18.00.09.3910.4425.0
CibonaCedevitaRegularH20.654.29 9.98.7377.38166.66725.43 27.240.015.570.018.43
CibonaMZT SkopjeRegularG9.31.84 5.05.23850.050.024.44 14.8313.8714.3420.10.0
CibonaPartizanRegularH24.43-1.27 4.92.94155.55641.66714.47 0.00.00.07.540.0
CibonaFMPRegularG15-2.3 0.70.3360.00.06.67 0.00.00.019.050.0
CibonaZadarRegularH24-0.43 6.36.36742.85742.85715.73 13.890.07.6928.170.0
CibonaIgokeaRegularG31.18-2.24 4.04.09851.47141.66710.73 8.853.385.746.60.0
CibonaMornarRegularG24.921.45 4.52.92775.075.04.19 5.535.945.7312.160.0
CibonaCrvena ZvezdaRegularH23.280.33 4.92.85760.060.010.75 0.00.00.023.250.0
CibonaMega BemaxRegularH27.673.34 7.44.41276.08750.010.14 4.660.02.6321.7816.95
CibonaOlimpijaRegularG32.571.57 8.38.83562.562.57.54 14.170.07.0917.840.0
CibonaBudućnostRegularH23.82-2.14 0.9-1.51550.050.015.0 6.220.03.00.014.29
CibonaCedevitaRegularG20.83-2.33 1.20.93575.075.06.75 8.730.03.568.733.33
CibonaMZT SkopjeRegularH27.03-3.63 4.93.88732.40712.521.04 28.464.1114.3216.740.0
CibonaPartizanRegularG18.171.43 5.06.63375.075.011.23 20.017.5912.9535.1350.0
CibonaFMPRegularH37.27-0.13 7.46.51250.050.011.99 12.943.778.0510.330.0
CibonaZadarRegularG17.73-2.91 -0.2-1.6130.00.010.2 5.946.16.0218.80.0
CibonaIgokeaRegularH17.88-2.83 -1.6-2.540.00.02.71 0.00.00.06.580.0
CibonaMornarRegularH12.15-4.15 -1.9-3.11325.025.018.41 0.00.00.011.0820.0
CibonaCrvena ZvezdaRegularG23.572.19 10.38.47576.92371.42919.26 20.366.2913.0523.8811.17

 

Legend:
Daily RAPM estimate. Based on regularized adjusted plus-minus dataset derived formula. (0 is average contribution)
Game Score. A general metric of player's productivity, more simple variant of PER. It relies on box score.
Player Impact Estimate. PIE measures a player's overall statistical contribution against the total statistics in games they play in.
True Shooting Percentage. Shooting metric, which includes free throws, 2-point an 3-point shooting.
Effective Field Goal Percentage. Shooting metric, which adjust relative value of 3-point shots.
Defensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available defensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Offensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available offensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Total Rebounds Percentage. The percentage of all available rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Turnover Ratio. Estimated turnovers per 100 possessions used.
Assist Ratio. Assist Ratio is the number of assists a player or team averages per 100 possessions used.