Battle Talor

Team: Olimpija, nationality/birth place: American
Position: Guard, height: 188 cm, birth: 16.09.1988

 

Season, box-score

Split TM GP MP/TMP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
Per gameRegularOlimpija1324.679.4638.392.154.053.851.154.6225.01.691.9288.02.460.462.923.081.381.850.00.382.083.3110.311.153
RanksRegular63 rk144 rk65 rk65 rk86 rk49 rk24 rk115 rk62 rk81 rk21 rk58 rk124 rk76 rk30 rk8 rk31 rk134 rk35 rk97 rk33 rk57 rk63 rk
Per 36 min.Regular13320.6513.8138.393.145.8453.851.686.7425.02.472.8188.03.590.674.274.492.022.690.00.563.034.833

 

Season, advanced stats

Split TM TMP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
RegularOlimpija320.65-0.436.585.78 56.6752.3321.2312.632.41 7.2623.5315.17
RanksRegular74 rk114 rk62 rk 60 rk72 rk62 rk70 rk 107 rk130 rk121 rk33 rk 75 rk

 

 

Games

TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
OlimpijaIgokeaRegularH29.51630.84850.0050.081080.060661200162110
OlimpijaCibonaRegularG29.651023.11616.72728.622100.020221004221-70
OlimpijaCrvena ZvezdaRegularH30.851755.65683.3030.077100.0112202001923-160
OlimpijaMega BemaxRegularG21.55842.93475.0030.022100.0112532002414150
OlimpijaFMPRegularH8.573100.0000.011100.0000.010110000115-31
OlimpijaCibonaRegularH21.321454.54580.02633.3000.0202501002316-30
OlimpijaCrvena ZvezdaRegularG24.97833.33650.0030.022100.010131401266-40
OlimpijaMega BemaxRegularH19.62214.31425.0030.0000.02244140020-140
OlimpijaMornarRegularG25.321555.6010.05862.5000.010123100421481
OlimpijaBudućnostRegularG24.47428.622100.0050.0000.030331300212-240
OlimpijaCedevitaRegularH30.151036.42540.02633.3000.05050230034841
OlimpijaMZT SkopjeRegularG23.8942.9020.03560.0000.0314420001216350
OlimpijaPartizanRegularH30.88737.533100.0050.01250.04153320043950

 

Games - advanced

TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
OlimpijaIgokeaRegularH29.5-0.11 12.311.58347.05930.76929.74 26.920.012.0435.3410.13
OlimpijaCibonaRegularG29.65-3.33 4.32.08336.23230.76920.31 9.640.04.0312.290.0
OlimpijaCrvena ZvezdaRegularH30.850.85 12.711.44172.03455.55622.93 4.184.324.2512.6413.96
OlimpijaMega BemaxRegularG21.553.27 9.08.15551.28242.85721.07 3.716.44.736.4920.1
OlimpijaFMPRegularH8.571.63 3.34.04150.0150.05.42 12.280.05.8325.460.0
OlimpijaCibonaRegularH21.322.7 11.010.44263.63663.63629.86 14.430.07.2250.058.33
OlimpijaCrvena ZvezdaRegularG24.97-6.4 1.50.93540.81633.33327.4 4.110.02.4619.8628.67
OlimpijaMega BemaxRegularH19.62-8.07 -1.5-2.13914.28614.28624.46 9.9510.1910.0735.5236.36
OlimpijaMornarRegularG25.328.36 12.87.86983.33383.33319.68 6.080.02.5914.310.0
OlimpijaBudućnostRegularG24.47-6.03 0.10.86628.57128.57120.31 19.620.08.4624.8530.0
OlimpijaCedevitaRegularH30.15-3.8 3.25.40545.45545.45523.11 20.730.011.060.021.43
OlimpijaMZT SkopjeRegularG23.85.66 11.310.42564.28664.28614.28 14.836.4611.223.220.0
OlimpijaPartizanRegularH30.88-0.3 5.64.02939.77337.517.42 17.663.9410.4115.8218.26

 

Legend:
Daily RAPM estimate. Based on regularized adjusted plus-minus dataset derived formula. (0 is average contribution)
Game Score. A general metric of player's productivity, more simple variant of PER. It relies on box score.
Player Impact Estimate. PIE measures a player's overall statistical contribution against the total statistics in games they play in.
True Shooting Percentage. Shooting metric, which includes free throws, 2-point an 3-point shooting.
Effective Field Goal Percentage. Shooting metric, which adjust relative value of 3-point shots.
Defensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available defensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Offensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available offensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Total Rebounds Percentage. The percentage of all available rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Turnover Ratio. Estimated turnovers per 100 possessions used.
Assist Ratio. Assist Ratio is the number of assists a player or team averages per 100 possessions used.