Bakić Boris

Team: Mornar, nationality/birth place: Montenegrin
Position: Guard, height: 193 cm, birth: 23.05.1986

 

Season, box-score

Split TM GP MP/TMP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
Per gameRegularMornar1916.813.6848.940.791.3757.690.421.1138.10.841.2169.571.160.531.681.790.471.00.110.02.841.844.11-2.012
RanksRegular135 rk63 rk146 rk148 rk61 rk106 rk118 rk49 rk118 rk113 rk113 rk140 rk107 rk139 rk60 rk107 rk93 rk82 rk155 rk34 rk91 rk127 rk126 rk
Per 36 min.Regular19319.377.8948.941.692.9357.690.92.3738.11.82.5969.572.481.133.613.831.012.140.230.06.093.9512

 

Season, advanced stats

Split TM TMP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
RegularMornar319.37-0.562.671.66 57.9453.812.188.343.86 6.1416.5624.32
RanksRegular72 rk113 rk131 rk 135 rk57 rk158 rk54 rk 150 rk100 rk141 rk52 rk 17 rk

 

 

Games

TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
MornarCrvena ZvezdaRegularG25.93350.0000.01250.0000.032560200319-131
MornarPartizanRegularH17.854100.0000.011100.01250.02132130042461
MornarMega BemaxRegularG19.23775.02366.711100.0010.0101310000313-150
MornarOlimpijaRegularG22.6710.0010.0000.01250.001101000353-40
MornarZadarRegularH25.83233.31250.0010.0000.032540100241050
MornarBudućnostRegularG15.7250.01250.0000.0000.010110100002-60
MornarIgokeaRegularH1110.0010.0000.01250.00112000051-2-50
MornarCedevitaRegularG25.2960.03475.0010.03475.001120310359-190
MornarCibonaRegularH25.92625.01250.0020.04580.04041120033601
MornarMZT SkopjeRegularG14.1800.0010.0010.0000.011222100311-91
MornarCrvena ZvezdaRegularH15.62775.022100.01250.0000.00001100041591
MornarPartizanRegularG19.52866.7000.02366.72366.7101300103210-61
MornarMega BemaxRegularH19.8233.31250.0010.0000.03031010031141
MornarFMPRegularG9.5800.0000.0000.0000.01012010040-231
MornarOlimpijaRegularH8.9820.0000.0020.022100.010100200120-61
MornarZadarRegularG9.28225.01333.3010.0000.00001110030-351
MornarBudućnostRegularH12.039100.022100.011100.022100.01122010052961
MornarIgokeaRegularG13.4700.0000.0010.0000.00001000031-241
MornarCedevitaRegularH7.585100.011100.011100.0000.00000100021530

 

Games - advanced

TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
MornarCrvena ZvezdaRegularG25.93-1.13 5.35.30375.075.07.9 17.89.9513.5336.3650.0
MornarPartizanRegularH17.85-0.93 2.41.515111.111150.012.78 17.937.4712.2216.7560.61
MornarMega BemaxRegularG19.233.83 8.48.51179.54587.510.79 5.470.02.7433.260.0
MornarOlimpijaRegularG22.67-1.78 0.4-2.92427.7780.04.4 0.06.33.270.00.0
MornarZadarRegularH25.83-2.61 3.64.80833.33333.3337.41 12.569.1110.9122.5625.0
MornarBudućnostRegularG15.7-2.64 1.01.63950.050.09.19 9.440.04.1810.8633.33
MornarIgokeaRegularH11-0.9 0.0-2.75627.7780.08.49 0.012.547.2725.080.0
MornarCedevitaRegularG25.2-2.79 4.92.36268.18260.020.71 0.07.943.8714.2830.3
MornarCibonaRegularH25.92-2.68 2.92.92750.025.014.96 22.860.011.026.3123.88
MornarMZT SkopjeRegularG14.18-0.33 0.8-0.5520.00.09.9 12.268.069.7322.5733.33
MornarCrvena ZvezdaRegularH15.623.48 5.53.86587.587.513.93 0.00.00.014.790.0
MornarPartizanRegularG19.523.83 8.24.98395.238100.010.01 7.320.03.7321.270.0
MornarMega BemaxRegularH19.8-3.69 -0.30.033.33333.3339.57 15.540.08.916.9725.0
MornarFMPRegularG9.58-1.5 -0.9-1.6675.03 13.470.06.4229.82100.0
MornarOlimpijaRegularH8.98-4.32 -1.5-1.31135.7140.025.84 12.730.07.30.040.4
MornarZadarRegularG9.28-2.06 -0.9-2.32625.025.024.39 0.00.00.014.5220.0
MornarBudućnostRegularH12.033.96 7.56.533118.421116.66719.91 11.0811.8811.4730.1920.2
MornarIgokeaRegularG13.47-2.23 -1.2-2.2730.00.03.77 0.00.00.09.00.0
MornarCedevitaRegularH7.583.87 4.62.857125.0125.012.39 0.00.00.00.00.0

 

Legend:
Daily RAPM estimate. Based on regularized adjusted plus-minus dataset derived formula. (0 is average contribution)
Game Score. A general metric of player's productivity, more simple variant of PER. It relies on box score.
Player Impact Estimate. PIE measures a player's overall statistical contribution against the total statistics in games they play in.
True Shooting Percentage. Shooting metric, which includes free throws, 2-point an 3-point shooting.
Effective Field Goal Percentage. Shooting metric, which adjust relative value of 3-point shots.
Defensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available defensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Offensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available offensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Total Rebounds Percentage. The percentage of all available rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Turnover Ratio. Estimated turnovers per 100 possessions used.
Assist Ratio. Assist Ratio is the number of assists a player or team averages per 100 possessions used.