Šehović Sead

Team: Budućnost, nationality/birth place: Montenegrin
Position: Shooting Guard, height: 196 cm, birth: 22.08.1989

 

Season, box-score

Split TM GP MP/TMP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
Per gameRegularBudućnost1515.165.3340.911.472.5357.890.331.8717.861.41.7380.771.870.732.60.60.270.730.070.071.01.735.872.530
RanksRegular114 rk123 rk98 rk101 rk58 rk107 rk94 rk127 rk81 rk88 rk61 rk92 rk83 rk99 rk131 rk137 rk113 rk97 rk139 rk170 rk96 rk105 rk41 rk
Per 36 min.Regular15227.3312.6740.913.486.0257.890.794.4317.863.334.1280.774.431.746.181.430.631.740.160.162.384.120

 

Season, advanced stats

Split TM TMP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
RegularBudućnost227.33-1.013.513.0 56.5243.1919.2614.646.55 10.55.9713.4
RanksRegular93 rk141 rk118 rk 109 rk66 rk90 rk123 rk 75 rk64 rk74 rk139 rk 103 rk

 

 

Games

TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
BudućnostZadarRegularH10.53566.722100.0010.011100.031400100029-50
BudućnostOlimpijaRegularG7.120.0000.0000.022100.00000010013300
BudućnostMornarRegularH14.67850.02540.011100.01250.01120000131370
BudućnostCedevitaRegularH16.68425.011100.0030.022100.02021120022330
BudućnostMZT SkopjeRegularG19.95936.43560.01616.7000.022410000128140
BudućnostPartizanRegularH17.771266.744100.0020.044100.032510000031990
BudućnostFMPRegularG18.03737.522100.01616.7000.011200200310100
BudućnostZadarRegularG14.15220.01333.3020.0000.050500000124-140
BudućnostIgokeaRegularH6.5800.0020.0010.0000.00001000000-200
BudućnostCrvena ZvezdaRegularH17.420.0010.0000.022100.03141000002880
BudućnostMega BemaxRegularG16.410.0010.0020.01250.00002100001100
BudućnostOlimpijaRegularH17.82533.32540.0010.01250.040410100125-10
BudućnostMornarRegularG22.28550.01250.0000.03475.02130031022430
BudućnostCedevitaRegularG117100.011100.011100.02366.701101100128-100
BudućnostMZT SkopjeRegularH16.971166.73475.01250.022100.0213110000115140

 

Games - advanced

TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
BudućnostZadarRegularH10.53-0.08 4.35.43973.52966.66718.82 35.619.0420.530.022.35
BudućnostOlimpijaRegularG7.1-1.07 0.60.0125.012.54 0.00.00.00.051.28
BudućnostMornarRegularH14.670.3 4.42.04958.82458.33324.38 8.0210.18.940.00.0
BudućnostCedevitaRegularH16.68-2.77 1.11.40841.66725.020.79 14.990.07.3811.128.78
BudućnostMZT SkopjeRegularG19.95-2.31 5.24.50540.90940.90924.19 13.3712.5312.946.920.0
BudućnostPartizanRegularH17.774.28 12.411.71978.94766.66722.43 21.7816.6719.4111.260.0
BudućnostFMPRegularG18.03-5.05 0.4-1.25543.7543.7526.77 8.229.658.870.020.0
BudućnostZadarRegularG14.15-3.42 0.01.85220.020.017.19 37.20.018.360.00.0
BudućnostIgokeaRegularH6.58-3.09 -1.4-1.7780.00.022.97 0.00.00.018.420.0
BudućnostCrvena ZvezdaRegularH17.4-0.67 3.63.90155.5560.06.02 26.538.8417.689.20.0
BudućnostMega BemaxRegularG16.4-1.93 0.90.013.1580.012.1 0.00.00.016.260.0
BudućnostOlimpijaRegularH17.82-3.62 1.72.59736.76533.33322.77 27.210.015.488.4712.58
BudućnostMornarRegularG22.28-4.3 1.81.00569.44450.014.53 12.825.989.290.043.48
BudućnostCedevitaRegularG113.15 6.34.911109.375125.022.36 0.017.327.420.022.6
BudućnostMZT SkopjeRegularH16.975.39 11.48.59980.88275.021.1 13.878.1311.227.970.0

 

Legend:
Daily RAPM estimate. Based on regularized adjusted plus-minus dataset derived formula. (0 is average contribution)
Game Score. A general metric of player's productivity, more simple variant of PER. It relies on box score.
Player Impact Estimate. PIE measures a player's overall statistical contribution against the total statistics in games they play in.
True Shooting Percentage. Shooting metric, which includes free throws, 2-point an 3-point shooting.
Effective Field Goal Percentage. Shooting metric, which adjust relative value of 3-point shots.
Defensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available defensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Offensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available offensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Total Rebounds Percentage. The percentage of all available rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Turnover Ratio. Estimated turnovers per 100 possessions used.
Assist Ratio. Assist Ratio is the number of assists a player or team averages per 100 possessions used.