Čakarević Marko

Team: Partizan, nationality/birth place: Serbian
Position: Forward, height: 200 cm, birth: 13.05.1988

 

Season, box-score

Split TM GP MP/TMP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
Per gameRegularPartizan1020.45.642.551.52.755.560.52.025.01.11.668.753.81.35.11.51.30.90.40.22.71.78.61.63
RanksRegular115 rk115 rk93 rk100 rk71 rk99 rk88 rk115 rk101 rk100 rk119 rk13 rk29 rk19 rk71 rk12 rk106 rk28 rk86 rk46 rk98 rk69 rk54 rk
Per 36 min.Regular10203.959.8842.552.654.7755.560.883.5325.01.942.8268.756.712.299.02.652.291.590.710.354.773.03

 

Season, advanced stats

Split TM TMP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
RegularPartizan203.950.975.614.67 63.7159.6912.9824.778.63 16.699.8917.8
RanksRegular109 rk44 rk80 rk 74 rk28 rk156 rk26 rk 7 rk41 rk15 rk93 rk 50 rk

 

 

Games

TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
TM OPP Round H/G MP PTS FG% FGM2 FGA2 2P% FGM3 FGA3 3P% FTM FTA FT% DRB ORB RB AST STL TOV BLK BLKa PF PFdr VAL +|- STAR
PartizanMZT SkopjeRegularG26.51155.64580.01425.0000.0617320004015-41
PartizanMornarRegularG30.651057.144100.0030.022100.022412010461730
PartizanFMPRegularH32.251260.02366.71250.05683.3628232104421-70
PartizanIgokeaRegularH27.72525.02450.0040.01250.08210321001213291
PartizanCibonaRegularG25.15640.01333.31250.01250.042621300415121
PartizanCrvena ZvezdaRegularH8.2200.0000.0000.0000.011211000103-30
PartizanBudućnostRegularG16.07540.01425.011100.0000.021321201500-30
PartizanCedevitaRegularH17.67414.31425.0030.02450.052711021149-30
PartizanBudućnostRegularH7.8700.0000.0000.0000.010100000100-90
PartizanCedevitaRegularG11.853100.0000.011100.0000.03030010020310

 

Games - advanced

TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
TM OPP Round H/G MP DRE GmSc PIE TS% eFG% USG% DRB% ORB% RB% ASTr TOVr
PartizanMZT SkopjeRegularG26.55.6 11.79.69961.11161.11114.87 29.213.6814.6817.120.0
PartizanMornarRegularG30.654.07 10.59.59664.10357.14313.23 8.710.449.495.270.0
PartizanFMPRegularH32.256.45 14.013.02581.08170.013.37 20.117.5214.179.0920.3
PartizanIgokeaRegularH27.72-1.17 6.35.07628.40925.014.65 32.079.9522.211.3610.05
PartizanCibonaRegularG25.15-2.92 3.32.20651.72450.017.26 17.1911.7814.9110.6733.52
PartizanCrvena ZvezdaRegularH8.221.48 2.31.7790.0 17.3815.2116.2215.21
PartizanBudućnostRegularG16.07-1.19 2.00.39150.050.021.89 18.448.0312.8722.6128.57
PartizanCedevitaRegularH17.67-1.43 4.32.76823.25614.28625.7 51.4519.6835.217.610.0
PartizanBudućnostRegularH7.87-0.87 -0.10.00.0 16.940.08.070.0
PartizanCedevitaRegularG11.85-0.31 1.82.143150.0150.08.81 36.170.019.110.050.0

 

Legend:
Daily RAPM estimate. Based on regularized adjusted plus-minus dataset derived formula. (0 is average contribution)
Game Score. A general metric of player's productivity, more simple variant of PER. It relies on box score.
Player Impact Estimate. PIE measures a player's overall statistical contribution against the total statistics in games they play in.
True Shooting Percentage. Shooting metric, which includes free throws, 2-point an 3-point shooting.
Effective Field Goal Percentage. Shooting metric, which adjust relative value of 3-point shots.
Defensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available defensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Offensive Rebound Percentage. The percentage of available offensive rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Total Rebounds Percentage. The percentage of all available rebounds a player or team grabbed while he was on the floor.
Turnover Ratio. Estimated turnovers per 100 possessions used.
Assist Ratio. Assist Ratio is the number of assists a player or team averages per 100 possessions used.